3. Sold
  4. Auckland
  5. Birkdale

Recently sold houses and properties in Birkdale, Auckland

All off market Function arrow Price: Any Function arrow Bedrooms: Any Function arrow Bathrooms: Any Function arrow
Median HomesEstimate

$965K

April 2026
Capital growth

1.4%

Last 12 months
View Suburb insights
Showing 2929 results
Function arrow
24 Seon Place, Birkdale, Auckland
Sold on 21 Nov 2025

$695,000

24 Seon Place, Birkdale, Auckland
24 Seon Place, Birkdale,Auckland
  • 4
  • 2
40B Chippendale Crescent, Birkdale, Auckland
Sold on 21 Nov 2025

$685,000

40B Chippendale Crescent, Birkdale, Auckland
40B Chippendale Crescent, Birkdale,Auckland
  • 2
  • 1
2/27 Verbena Road, Birkdale, Auckland
Sold on 19 Nov 2025

$1,290,000

2/27 Verbena Road, Birkdale, Auckland
2/27 Verbena Road, Birkdale,Auckland
  • 3
  • 2
14 Utting Street, Birkdale, Auckland
Sold on 13 Nov 2025

$1,320,000

14 Utting Street, Birkdale, Auckland
14 Utting Street, Birkdale,Auckland
  • 4
  • 2
11/5 Monte Cassino Place, Birkdale, Auckland
Sold on 13 Nov 2025

$738,000

11/5 Monte Cassino Place, Birkdale, Auckland
11/5 Monte Cassino Place, Birkdale,Auckland
  • 2
  • 1
2A Castleton Street, Birkdale, Auckland
Sold on 11 Nov 2025

$1,000,000

2A Castleton Street, Birkdale, Auckland
2A Castleton Street, Birkdale,Auckland
  • 3
  • 2
57 Lauderdale Road, Birkdale, Auckland
Sold on 10 Nov 2025

$840,000

57 Lauderdale Road, Birkdale, Auckland
57 Lauderdale Road, Birkdale,Auckland
  • 3
  • 1
2/38 Gatman Street, Birkdale, Auckland
Sold on 06 Nov 2025

$825,500

2/38 Gatman Street, Birkdale, Auckland
2/38 Gatman Street, Birkdale,Auckland
  • 3
  • 1
60 Lauderdale Road, Birkdale, Auckland
Sold on 06 Nov 2025

$925,000

60 Lauderdale Road, Birkdale, Auckland
60 Lauderdale Road, Birkdale,Auckland
  • 3
  • 1
  • Prev
  • 1
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • Page 7 of 326
  • 326