3. Sold
  4. Upper Hutt
  5. Trentham
  6. 46 Sheridan Crescent, Trentham, Upper Hutt
46 Sheridan Crescent, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 1
46 Sheridan Crescent, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 2
46 Sheridan Crescent, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 22
46 Sheridan Crescent, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 1
46 Sheridan Crescent, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 2
46 Sheridan Crescent, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 3
46 Sheridan Crescent, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 4
46 Sheridan Crescent, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 5
46 Sheridan Crescent, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 6
46 Sheridan Crescent, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 7
46 Sheridan Crescent, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 8
46 Sheridan Crescent, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 9
46 Sheridan Crescent, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 10
46 Sheridan Crescent, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 11
46 Sheridan Crescent, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 12
46 Sheridan Crescent, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 13
46 Sheridan Crescent, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 14
46 Sheridan Crescent, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 15
46 Sheridan Crescent, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 16
46 Sheridan Crescent, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 17
46 Sheridan Crescent, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 18
46 Sheridan Crescent, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 19
46 Sheridan Crescent, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 20
46 Sheridan Crescent, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 21
46 Sheridan Crescent, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 22
Estimate

46 Sheridan Crescent, Trentham, Upper Hutt

HomesEstimate: $865K - $935K
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2 Parks

Property details

Freehold
170m² more or less
967m² more or less
4 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Garage parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 14 May 2026

$865K - $935K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 May 2026

$560 - $730 /week

Rental yield

3.7%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

01 June 2025
Capital Value

$890,000

01 July 2022
Capital Value

$970,000

22 February 2022
Sold

$1,120,000

S11
01 February 2022
Consent issued
Additional wc added within laundry/bathrm space. Housing - detached dwgs
01 November 2019
Sold

$N/A

S13
01 August 2019
Capital Value

$620,000

01 August 2016
Capital Value

$445,000

15 October 2013
Sold

$435,000

S11
01 August 2013
Capital Value

$360,000

05 September 2004
Sold

$305,000

S11
11 August 2002
Sold

$200,000

S11
12 April 1983
Sold

$50,000

S11
01 January 1950
Decade built

1950

Local Schools

All (21) Primary (8) Intermediate (8) Secondary (7)
  • IN ZONE

    Moonshine Road

    407 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 348 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Hikurangi Street

    531 m

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 330 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Granville Street

    1.8 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 655 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    550 High Street

    13.8 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 507 enrolled

• UNZONED

    117 Thackerary Street

    123 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 45 enrolled

• UNZONED

    58 Moonshine Road

    202 m

    Te Kōhanga Reo (Early Childhood), Community based, 24 enrolled

• UNZONED

    Moonshine Road

    251 m

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 1144 enrolled

• UNZONED

    34 Miro Street

    1 km

    Teen Parent Unit (Secondary), State

• UNZONED

    34 Miro Street

    1 km

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 17 enrolled