3. Sold
  4. Upper Hutt
  5. Trentham
  6. 6c Fortune Lane, Trentham, Upper Hutt
6C Fortune Lane, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 1
6C Fortune Lane, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 1
Sold on 28 Mar 2026

6C Fortune Lane, Trentham, Upper Hutt

SOLD: $985,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 5 Parks

Property details

Freehold
211m² more or less
687m² more or less
2 Garage parking
2 Off-street parking
None

HomesEstimate

Updated: 14 May 2026

$905K - $980K

Our estimates just got smarter! Learn more about the HomesEstimate

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 May 2026

$640 - $830 /week

Rental yield

4.1%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

28 March 2026
Sold

$985,000

S11
01 June 2025
Capital Value

$940,000

01 January 2020
Decade built

2020

Local Schools

All (23) Primary (9) Intermediate (8) Secondary (8)
  • IN ZONE

    20 Ward Street

    373 m

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 873 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Moonshine Road

    525 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 348 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Hikurangi Street

    1.2 km

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 330 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    49 Martin Street

    1.2 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 421 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Granville Street

    1.8 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 655 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    550 High Street

    14.1 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 507 enrolled

• UNZONED

    34 Miro Street

    382 m

    Teen Parent Unit (Secondary), State

• UNZONED

    34 Miro Street

    387 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 17 enrolled

• UNZONED

    52 Ward Street

    558 m

    Playcentre (Early Childhood), Community based, 28 enrolled

• UNZONED

    117 Thackerary Street

    812 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 45 enrolled

• UNZONED

    58 Moonshine Road

    861 m

    Te Kōhanga Reo (Early Childhood), Community based, 24 enrolled

• UNZONED

    Moonshine Road

    888 m

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 1144 enrolled

• UNZONED

    Redwood Street

    962 m

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 524 enrolled