3. Sold
  4. Whangarei
  5. Woodhill
  6. 25 Te Mai Road, Woodhill, Whangarei
25 Te Mai Road, Woodhill, Whangarei - Carousel 1
25 Te Mai Road, Woodhill, Whangarei - Carousel 1
Sold on 23 Nov 2025

25 Te Mai Road, Woodhill, Whangarei

SOLD: $567,330
  • 4 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 5 Parks

Property details

Freehold
118m² more or less
1012m² more or less
4 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
2 Garage parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 16 Apr 2026

$535K - $610K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 Apr 2026

$480 - $580 /week

Rental yield

4.8%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

23 November 2025
Sold

$567,330

S11
01 July 2024
Capital Value

$580,000

01 July 2021
Capital Value

$580,000

01 August 2018
Capital Value

$422,000

14 October 2017
Sold

$415,000

S11
01 September 2015
Capital Value

$315,000

10 March 2015
Sold

$315,000

S11
01 September 2012
Capital Value

$260,000

01 January 1960
Decade built

1960

Local Schools

All (0) Primary (0) Intermediate (0) Secondary (0)