3. Sold
  4. Whangarei
  5. Whau Valley
  6. 271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 1
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 2
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 35
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 1
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 2
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 3
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 4
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 5
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 6
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 7
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 8
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 9
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 10
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 11
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 12
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 13
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 14
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 15
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 16
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 17
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 18
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 19
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 20
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 21
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 22
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 23
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 24
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 25
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 26
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 27
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 28
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 29
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 30
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 31
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 32
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 33
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 34
271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 35
Estimate

271 Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei

HomesEstimate: $625K - $705K
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 2 Parks

Property details

Freehold
190m² more or less
1022m² more or less
3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Garage parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 14 May 2026

$625K - $705K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 May 2026

$560 - $700 /week

Rental yield

4.9%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

01 July 2024
Capital Value

$655,000

09 October 2023
Sold

$670,000

S11
01 July 2021
Capital Value

$660,000

01 August 2018
Capital Value

$480,000

01 September 2015
Capital Value

$320,000

01 September 2012
Capital Value

$300,000

18 June 2012
Sold

$N/A

S13
16 August 2002
Sold

$160,000

S11
11 April 1996
Sold

$N/A

S33
05 October 1993
Sold

$119,000

S11
13 November 1984
Sold

$78,000

S11
29 January 1983
Sold

$67,500

S11
30 April 1982
Sold

$58,000

S11
01 January 1960
Decade built

1960

Local Schools

All (18) Primary (7) Intermediate (6) Secondary (5)
  • IN ZONE

    17 Moody Avenue

    562 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 294 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Hailes Road

    1.1 km

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 703 enrolled

• UNZONED

    82 Whau Valley Road

    405 m

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State : Integrated, 28 enrolled

• UNZONED

    26 Tait Street

    511 m

    Playcentre (Early Childhood), Community based, 32 enrolled

• UNZONED

    31 Taraire Crescent

    620 m

    Te Kōhanga Reo (Early Childhood), Community based, 12 enrolled

• UNZONED

    1 Percy Street

    809 m

    Contributing (Primary), State : Integrated, 495 enrolled

• UNZONED

    William Jones Drive

    818 m

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State, 79 enrolled

• UNZONED

    189 William Jones Drive

    868 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 30 enrolled

• UNZONED

    1 Wilkinson Avenue

    1.5 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 780 enrolled