3. Sold
  4. Whangarei
  5. Whau Valley
  6. 207a Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei
207A Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 1
207A Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 2
207A Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 24
207A Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 1
207A Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 2
207A Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 3
207A Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 4
207A Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 5
207A Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 6
207A Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 7
207A Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 8
207A Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 9
207A Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 10
207A Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 11
207A Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 12
207A Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 13
207A Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 14
207A Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 15
207A Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 16
207A Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 17
207A Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 18
207A Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 19
207A Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 20
207A Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 21
207A Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 22
207A Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 23
207A Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei - Carousel 24
Sold on 01 Oct 2025

207A Kamo Road, Whau Valley, Whangarei

SOLD: $640,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 2 Parks

Property details

Freehold
146m² more or less
596m² more or less
4 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
2 Garage parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 16 Apr 2026

$590K - $675K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 Apr 2026

$520 - $630 /week

Rental yield

4.7%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

01 October 2025
Sold

$640,000

S11
01 July 2024
Capital Value

$575,000

10 October 2022
Sold

$645,000

S11
01 July 2021
Capital Value

$705,000

01 August 2018
Capital Value

$521,000

01 September 2015
Capital Value

$355,000

01 September 2012
Capital Value

$330,000

27 August 2004
Sold

$250,000

S11
04 May 2000
Sold

$49,000

S11
19 February 1998
Sold

$40,000

S11
31 January 1996
Sold

$103,875

S11
15 June 1992
Sold

$95,000

S11
01 January 2000
Decade built

2000

Local Schools

All (20) Primary (9) Intermediate (8) Secondary (7)
  • IN ZONE

    17 Moody Avenue

    81 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 294 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    1 Lupton Avenue

    1.5 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 1554 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Hailes Road

    1.6 km

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 703 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    245 Western Hills Drive

    1.7 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 1435 enrolled

• UNZONED

    1 Percy Street

    241 m

    Contributing (Primary), State : Integrated, 495 enrolled

• UNZONED

    82 Whau Valley Road

    802 m

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State : Integrated, 28 enrolled

• UNZONED

    William Jones Drive

    863 m

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State, 79 enrolled

• UNZONED

    189 William Jones Drive

    895 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 30 enrolled

• UNZONED

    31 Taraire Crescent

    924 m

    Te Kōhanga Reo (Early Childhood), Community based, 12 enrolled

• UNZONED

    21 Princes Street

    1 km

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 49 enrolled