3. Sold
  4. Whangarei
  5. Tikipunga
  6. 28 Spedding Road, Tikipunga, Whangarei
Estimate

28 Spedding Road, Tikipunga, Whangarei

HomesEstimate: $500K - $565K
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 2 Parks

Property details

Cross Lease
135m² more or less
3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
2 Garage parking
2 Off-street parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 16 Apr 2026

$500K - $565K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 Apr 2026

$500 - $610 /week

Rental yield

5.4%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

01 July 2024
Capital Value

$535,000

01 July 2021
Capital Value

$580,000

01 August 2018
Capital Value

$416,000

17 November 2015
Sold

$320,000

S11
01 September 2015
Capital Value

$275,000

01 September 2012
Capital Value

$230,000

11 May 2011
Sold

$265,000

S11
27 June 2007
Sold

$N/A

S13
13 February 2004
Sold

$167,000

S11
14 August 2002
Sold

$142,000

S11
01 January 1960
Decade built

1960

Local Schools

All (16) Primary (7) Intermediate (6) Secondary (5)
  • IN ZONE

    Tania Place

    128 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 351 enrolled

• UNZONED

    8 Tania Place

    149 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 38 enrolled

• UNZONED

    52 Denby Crescent

    277 m

    Homebased Network (Early Childhood), Privately owned, 59 enrolled

• UNZONED

    194 Corks Road

    547 m

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State, 348 enrolled

• UNZONED

    215 Kiripaka Road

    615 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 47 enrolled

• UNZONED

    31 Taraire Crescent

    892 m

    Te Kōhanga Reo (Early Childhood), Community based, 12 enrolled

• UNZONED

    189 William Jones Drive

    936 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 30 enrolled

• UNZONED

    William Jones Drive

    946 m

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State, 79 enrolled

• UNZONED

    42 Vinegar Hill Road

    1.1 km

    Composite (Year 1-13) (Primary, Intermediate & Secondary), State, 184 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE