3. Sold
  4. Whangarei
  5. Tikipunga
  6. 188 Corks Road, Tikipunga, Whangarei
188 Corks Road, Tikipunga, Whangarei - Carousel 1
188 Corks Road, Tikipunga, Whangarei - Carousel 2
188 Corks Road, Tikipunga, Whangarei - Carousel 23
188 Corks Road, Tikipunga, Whangarei - Carousel 1
188 Corks Road, Tikipunga, Whangarei - Carousel 2
188 Corks Road, Tikipunga, Whangarei - Carousel 3
188 Corks Road, Tikipunga, Whangarei - Carousel 4
188 Corks Road, Tikipunga, Whangarei - Carousel 5
188 Corks Road, Tikipunga, Whangarei - Carousel 6
188 Corks Road, Tikipunga, Whangarei - Carousel 7
188 Corks Road, Tikipunga, Whangarei - Carousel 8
188 Corks Road, Tikipunga, Whangarei - Carousel 9
188 Corks Road, Tikipunga, Whangarei - Carousel 10
188 Corks Road, Tikipunga, Whangarei - Carousel 11
188 Corks Road, Tikipunga, Whangarei - Carousel 12
188 Corks Road, Tikipunga, Whangarei - Carousel 13
188 Corks Road, Tikipunga, Whangarei - Carousel 14
188 Corks Road, Tikipunga, Whangarei - Carousel 15
188 Corks Road, Tikipunga, Whangarei - Carousel 16
188 Corks Road, Tikipunga, Whangarei - Carousel 17
188 Corks Road, Tikipunga, Whangarei - Carousel 18
188 Corks Road, Tikipunga, Whangarei - Carousel 19
188 Corks Road, Tikipunga, Whangarei - Carousel 20
188 Corks Road, Tikipunga, Whangarei - Carousel 21
188 Corks Road, Tikipunga, Whangarei - Carousel 22
188 Corks Road, Tikipunga, Whangarei - Carousel 23
Estimate

188 Corks Road, Tikipunga, Whangarei

HomesEstimate: $555K - $630K
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 5 Parks

Property details

Freehold
160m² more or less
967m² more or less
3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
4 Garage parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 16 Apr 2026

$555K - $630K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 Apr 2026

$490 - $600 /week

Rental yield

4.8%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

07 February 2025
Sold

$600,000

S11
01 July 2024
Capital Value

$560,000

01 July 2021
Capital Value

$600,000

24 September 2020
Sold

$486,000

S11
01 August 2018
Capital Value

$460,000

04 July 2016
Sold

$360,000

S11
01 September 2015
Capital Value

$305,000

01 September 2012
Capital Value

$250,000

19 August 2003
Sold

$157,000

S11
20 July 1981
Sold

$62,000

S11
01 January 1970
Decade built

1970

Local Schools

All (17) Primary (8) Intermediate (6) Secondary (5)
  • IN ZONE

    Tania Place

    443 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 351 enrolled

• UNZONED

    194 Corks Road

    86 m

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State, 348 enrolled

• UNZONED

    215 Kiripaka Road

    269 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 47 enrolled

• UNZONED

    8 Tania Place

    399 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 38 enrolled

• UNZONED

    52 Denby Crescent

    527 m

    Homebased Network (Early Childhood), Privately owned, 59 enrolled

• UNZONED

    42 Vinegar Hill Road

    654 m

    Composite (Year 1-13) (Primary, Intermediate & Secondary), State, 184 enrolled

• UNZONED

    11 Balmoral Road

    798 m

    Te Kōhanga Reo (Early Childhood), Community based, 17 enrolled

• UNZONED

    38 Corks Road

    1.1 km

    Playcentre (Early Childhood), Community based, 37 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    38 Corks Road

    1.2 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 274 enrolled

• UNZONED

    William Jones Drive