3. Sold
  4. Wellington
  5. Wadestown
  6. 2-43 Rose Street, Wadestown, Wellington
2/43 Rose Street, Wadestown, Wellington - Carousel 1
2/43 Rose Street, Wadestown, Wellington - Carousel 1
Sold on 09 Nov 2025

2/43 Rose Street, Wadestown, Wellington

SOLD: $615,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1 Park

Property details

Cross Lease
110m² more or less
3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Garage parking
1 Off-street parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 16 Apr 2026

$575K - $650K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 Jan 2026

$550 - $690 /week

Rental yield

5.3%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

13 May 2026
Capital Value

$710,000

09 November 2025
Sold

$615,000

S11
01 October 2022
Capital Value

$710,000

01 September 2019
Capital Value

$540,000

18 January 2017
Sold

$439,000

S11
01 September 2016
Capital Value

$370,000

01 September 2013
Capital Value

$285,000

20 October 2002
Sold

$158,000

S11
17 October 2000
Sold

$N/A

S13
04 September 1999
Sold

$141,599

S11
08 December 1998
Sold

$120,000

S11
15 November 1994
Sold

$125,000

S11
01 January 1990
Decade built

1990

Local Schools

All (21) Primary (8) Intermediate (9) Secondary (11)
  • IN ZONE

    Rose Street

    197 m

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State, 244 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    18 Pipitea Street

    1.8 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 1436 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Taranaki Street

    4.2 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 1679 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Burma Road

    4.4 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 1284 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Dufferin Street

    4.6 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 1940 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    550 High Street

    14.2 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 507 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Granville Street

    26.5 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 655 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    21 Chartwell Drive

    455 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 156 enrolled

• UNZONED

    3A Gloucester Street

    840 m

    Playcentre (Early Childhood), Community based, 28 enrolled