3. Sold
  4. Wellington
  5. Kilbirnie
  6. 6-12 Vallance Street, Kilbirnie, Wellington
6/12 Vallance Street, Kilbirnie, Wellington - Carousel 1
6/12 Vallance Street, Kilbirnie, Wellington - Carousel 2
6/12 Vallance Street, Kilbirnie, Wellington - Carousel 15
6/12 Vallance Street, Kilbirnie, Wellington - Carousel 1
6/12 Vallance Street, Kilbirnie, Wellington - Carousel 2
6/12 Vallance Street, Kilbirnie, Wellington - Carousel 3
6/12 Vallance Street, Kilbirnie, Wellington - Carousel 4
6/12 Vallance Street, Kilbirnie, Wellington - Carousel 5
6/12 Vallance Street, Kilbirnie, Wellington - Carousel 6
6/12 Vallance Street, Kilbirnie, Wellington - Carousel 7
6/12 Vallance Street, Kilbirnie, Wellington - Carousel 8
6/12 Vallance Street, Kilbirnie, Wellington - Carousel 9
6/12 Vallance Street, Kilbirnie, Wellington - Carousel 10
6/12 Vallance Street, Kilbirnie, Wellington - Carousel 11
6/12 Vallance Street, Kilbirnie, Wellington - Carousel 12
6/12 Vallance Street, Kilbirnie, Wellington - Carousel 13
6/12 Vallance Street, Kilbirnie, Wellington - Carousel 14
6/12 Vallance Street, Kilbirnie, Wellington - Carousel 15
Sold on 14 May 2026

6/12 Vallance Street, Kilbirnie, Wellington

SOLD: Sale price to be provided
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath

Property details

Unit Title
70m² more or less
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Garage parking
1 Off-street parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 14 May 2026

$545K - $620K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 May 2026

$470 - $630 /week

Rental yield

4.9%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

14 May 2026
Sold

$TBC

ASR
Provided by agent
01 February 2025
Consent issued
R3 - alterations to two storey multi-unit dwg. Full reclad & rebuild of suspended deck on first floor (unit 6)
01 September 2024
Capital Value

$590,000

01 September 2021
Capital Value

$790,000

01 September 2018
Capital Value

$490,000

07 May 2017
Sold

$405,000

S11
01 September 2015
Capital Value

$340,000

01 September 2012
Capital Value

$310,000

15 March 1995
Sold

$N/A

S33
23 November 1994
Sold

$117,000

S11
01 April 1986
Sold

$85,000

S11
15 November 1983
Sold

$65,000

S11
01 January 1980
Decade built

1980

Local Schools

All (24) Primary (9) Intermediate (9) Secondary (9)
  • IN ZONE

    14 Kemp Street

    486 m

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 349 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    72 Hamilton Road

    600 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 197 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Freyberg Street

    1.2 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 307 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Austin Street

    1.4 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 1016 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Taranaki Street

    2 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 1679 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    550 High Street

    16 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 507 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Granville Street

    28.2 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 655 enrolled

• UNZONED

    581 Evans Bay Parade

    365 m

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State : Integrated, 731 enrolled

• UNZONED

    5 Childers Terrace

    440 m

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State : Integrated, 124 enrolled

• UNZONED

    14 Upper Bourke Street