3. Sold
  4. Wellington
  5. Karori
  6. 50 Hazlewood Avenue, Karori, Wellington
50 Hazlewood Avenue, Karori, Wellington - Carousel 1
50 Hazlewood Avenue, Karori, Wellington - Carousel 2
50 Hazlewood Avenue, Karori, Wellington - Carousel 22
50 Hazlewood Avenue, Karori, Wellington - Carousel 1
50 Hazlewood Avenue, Karori, Wellington - Carousel 2
50 Hazlewood Avenue, Karori, Wellington - Carousel 3
50 Hazlewood Avenue, Karori, Wellington - Carousel 4
50 Hazlewood Avenue, Karori, Wellington - Carousel 5
50 Hazlewood Avenue, Karori, Wellington - Carousel 6
50 Hazlewood Avenue, Karori, Wellington - Carousel 7
50 Hazlewood Avenue, Karori, Wellington - Carousel 8
50 Hazlewood Avenue, Karori, Wellington - Carousel 9
50 Hazlewood Avenue, Karori, Wellington - Carousel 10
50 Hazlewood Avenue, Karori, Wellington - Carousel 11
50 Hazlewood Avenue, Karori, Wellington - Carousel 12
50 Hazlewood Avenue, Karori, Wellington - Carousel 13
50 Hazlewood Avenue, Karori, Wellington - Carousel 14
50 Hazlewood Avenue, Karori, Wellington - Carousel 15
50 Hazlewood Avenue, Karori, Wellington - Carousel 16
50 Hazlewood Avenue, Karori, Wellington - Carousel 17
50 Hazlewood Avenue, Karori, Wellington - Carousel 18
50 Hazlewood Avenue, Karori, Wellington - Carousel 19
50 Hazlewood Avenue, Karori, Wellington - Carousel 20
50 Hazlewood Avenue, Karori, Wellington - Carousel 21
50 Hazlewood Avenue, Karori, Wellington - Carousel 22
Sold on 26 Feb 2026

50 Hazlewood Avenue, Karori, Wellington

SOLD: $845,555
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1 Park

Property details

Freehold
132m² more or less
532m² more or less
4 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
2 Garage parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 16 Apr 2026

$795K - $895K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 Apr 2026

$570 - $750 /week

Rental yield

4.1%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

13 May 2026
Capital Value

$880,000

26 February 2026
Sold

$845,555

S11
01 September 2024
Capital Value

$880,000

01 September 2021
Capital Value

$1,120,000

01 September 2018
Capital Value

$670,000

23 March 2016
Sold

$601,200

ASR
Provided by agent
01 September 2015
Capital Value

$440,000

01 September 2012
Capital Value

$410,000

22 September 2011
Sold

$601,200

S12
08 August 2009
Sold

$440,000

S11
16 February 1999
Sold

$185,000

S11
29 October 1985
Sold

$73,000

S11
08 September 1984
Sold

$64,000

S11
01 January 1970
Decade built

1970

Local Schools

All (20) Primary (8) Intermediate (10) Secondary (10)
  • IN ZONE

    Allington Road

    739 m

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State, 457 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Taranaki Street

    4.3 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 1679 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Dufferin Street

    4.9 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 1940 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    18 Pipitea Street

    5.3 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 1436 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    550 High Street

    19.1 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 507 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Granville Street

    31.4 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 655 enrolled

• UNZONED

    21 A Sunshine Avenue

    1.3 km

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 44 enrolled

• UNZONED

    299 Karori Road

    1.4 km

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State : Integrated, 114 enrolled