3. Sold
  4. Upper Hutt
  5. Trentham
  6. 2 Mitre Grove, Trentham, Upper Hutt
2 Mitre Grove, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 1
2 Mitre Grove, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 2
2 Mitre Grove, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 28
2 Mitre Grove, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 1
2 Mitre Grove, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 2
2 Mitre Grove, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 3
2 Mitre Grove, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 4
2 Mitre Grove, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 5
2 Mitre Grove, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 6
2 Mitre Grove, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 7
2 Mitre Grove, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 8
2 Mitre Grove, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 9
2 Mitre Grove, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 10
2 Mitre Grove, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 11
2 Mitre Grove, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 12
2 Mitre Grove, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 13
2 Mitre Grove, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 14
2 Mitre Grove, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 15
2 Mitre Grove, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 16
2 Mitre Grove, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 17
2 Mitre Grove, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 18
2 Mitre Grove, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 19
2 Mitre Grove, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 20
2 Mitre Grove, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 21
2 Mitre Grove, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 22
2 Mitre Grove, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 23
2 Mitre Grove, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 24
2 Mitre Grove, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 25
2 Mitre Grove, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 26
2 Mitre Grove, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 27
2 Mitre Grove, Trentham, Upper Hutt - Carousel 28
Sold on 19 Dec 2025

2 Mitre Grove, Trentham, Upper Hutt

SOLD: $845,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2 Parks

Property details

Freehold
180m² more or less
549m² more or less
4 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
2 Garage parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 16 Apr 2026

$800K - $860K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 Apr 2026

$570 - $740 /week

Rental yield

4.1%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

13 May 2026
Capital Value

$810,000

19 December 2025
Sold

$845,000

S11
01 June 2025
Capital Value

$810,000

01 July 2022
Capital Value

$880,000

01 August 2019
Capital Value

$690,000

01 August 2016
Capital Value

$510,000

01 August 2013
Capital Value

$430,000

08 July 2001
Sold

$171,000

S11
01 January 1970
Decade built

1970

Local Schools

All (21) Primary (8) Intermediate (8) Secondary (7)
  • IN ZONE

    Hikurangi Street

    63 m

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 330 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Moonshine Road

    735 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 348 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Granville Street

    1.6 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 655 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    550 High Street

    13.3 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 507 enrolled

• UNZONED

    Moonshine Road

    327 m

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 1144 enrolled

• UNZONED

    58 Moonshine Road

    367 m

    Te Kōhanga Reo (Early Childhood), Community based, 24 enrolled

• UNZONED

    117 Thackerary Street

    443 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 45 enrolled

• UNZONED

    19 A Tawai Street

    1.2 km

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 47 enrolled

• UNZONED

    34 Miro Street

    1.5 km

    Teen Parent Unit (Secondary), State

• UNZONED

    34 Miro Street

    1.5 km

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 17 enrolled

• UNZONED

    56 Palmer Crescent