3. Sold
  4. Upper Hutt
  5. Elderslea
  6. 100 Mcleod Street, Elderslea, Upper Hutt
100 McLeod Street, Elderslea, Upper Hutt - Carousel 1
100 McLeod Street, Elderslea, Upper Hutt - Carousel 2
100 McLeod Street, Elderslea, Upper Hutt - Carousel 13
100 McLeod Street, Elderslea, Upper Hutt - Carousel 1
100 McLeod Street, Elderslea, Upper Hutt - Carousel 2
100 McLeod Street, Elderslea, Upper Hutt - Carousel 3
100 McLeod Street, Elderslea, Upper Hutt - Carousel 4
100 McLeod Street, Elderslea, Upper Hutt - Carousel 5
100 McLeod Street, Elderslea, Upper Hutt - Carousel 6
100 McLeod Street, Elderslea, Upper Hutt - Carousel 7
100 McLeod Street, Elderslea, Upper Hutt - Carousel 8
100 McLeod Street, Elderslea, Upper Hutt - Carousel 9
100 McLeod Street, Elderslea, Upper Hutt - Carousel 10
100 McLeod Street, Elderslea, Upper Hutt - Carousel 11
100 McLeod Street, Elderslea, Upper Hutt - Carousel 12
100 McLeod Street, Elderslea, Upper Hutt - Carousel 13
Sold on 16 Feb 2026

100 McLeod Street, Elderslea, Upper Hutt

SOLD: $485,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 4 Parks

Property details

Freehold
103m² more or less
252m² more or less
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Off-street parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 16 Apr 2026

$485K - $520K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 Apr 2026

$460 - $600 /week

Rental yield

5.5%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

16 February 2026
Sold

$485,000

S11
01 June 2025
Capital Value

$550,000

01 July 2022
Capital Value

$630,000

11 March 2020
Sold

$510,000

S11
01 August 2019
Capital Value

$425,000

01 August 2016
Capital Value

$295,000

05 March 2014
Sold

$257,000

S11
01 August 2013
Capital Value

$240,000

25 January 2001
Sold

$28,000

S12
11 June 1992
Sold

$N/A

S13
10 October 1989
Sold

$N/A

S13
01 January 1950
Decade built

1950

Local Schools

All (21) Primary (8) Intermediate (8) Secondary (7)
  • IN ZONE

    Hikurangi Street

    1.7 km

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 330 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Granville Street

    2.9 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 655 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    550 High Street

    15 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 507 enrolled

• UNZONED

    88 A McLeod Street

    109 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 50 enrolled

• UNZONED

    Redwood Street

    688 m

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 524 enrolled

• UNZONED

    16 Redwood Street

    696 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 276 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    20 Ward Street

    1.2 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 873 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    49 Martin Street

    1.3 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 421 enrolled

• UNZONED

    117 Thackerary Street

    1.3 km

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 45 enrolled

• UNZONED

    Pine Avenue

    1.3 km

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State : Integrated, 553 enrolled