3. Sold
  4. Tauranga
  5. Ohauiti
  6. 22 Ruba Way, Ohauiti, Tauranga
22 Ruba Way, Ohauiti, Tauranga - Carousel 1
22 Ruba Way, Ohauiti, Tauranga - Carousel 2
22 Ruba Way, Ohauiti, Tauranga - Carousel 29
22 Ruba Way, Ohauiti, Tauranga - Carousel 1
22 Ruba Way, Ohauiti, Tauranga - Carousel 2
22 Ruba Way, Ohauiti, Tauranga - Carousel 3
22 Ruba Way, Ohauiti, Tauranga - Carousel 4
22 Ruba Way, Ohauiti, Tauranga - Carousel 5
22 Ruba Way, Ohauiti, Tauranga - Carousel 6
22 Ruba Way, Ohauiti, Tauranga - Carousel 7
22 Ruba Way, Ohauiti, Tauranga - Carousel 8
22 Ruba Way, Ohauiti, Tauranga - Carousel 9
22 Ruba Way, Ohauiti, Tauranga - Carousel 10
22 Ruba Way, Ohauiti, Tauranga - Carousel 11
22 Ruba Way, Ohauiti, Tauranga - Carousel 12
22 Ruba Way, Ohauiti, Tauranga - Carousel 13
22 Ruba Way, Ohauiti, Tauranga - Carousel 14
22 Ruba Way, Ohauiti, Tauranga - Carousel 15
22 Ruba Way, Ohauiti, Tauranga - Carousel 16
22 Ruba Way, Ohauiti, Tauranga - Carousel 17
22 Ruba Way, Ohauiti, Tauranga - Carousel 18
22 Ruba Way, Ohauiti, Tauranga - Carousel 19
22 Ruba Way, Ohauiti, Tauranga - Carousel 20
22 Ruba Way, Ohauiti, Tauranga - Carousel 21
22 Ruba Way, Ohauiti, Tauranga - Carousel 22
22 Ruba Way, Ohauiti, Tauranga - Carousel 23
22 Ruba Way, Ohauiti, Tauranga - Carousel 24
22 Ruba Way, Ohauiti, Tauranga - Carousel 25
22 Ruba Way, Ohauiti, Tauranga - Carousel 26
22 Ruba Way, Ohauiti, Tauranga - Carousel 27
22 Ruba Way, Ohauiti, Tauranga - Carousel 28
22 Ruba Way, Ohauiti, Tauranga - Carousel 29
Sold on 18 May 2026

22 Ruba Way, Ohauiti, Tauranga

SOLD: Sale price to be provided
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2 Parks

Property details

Freehold
165m² more or less
443m² more or less
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
2 Garage parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 14 May 2026

$860K - $960K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 May 2026

$570 - $730 /week

Rental yield

3.7%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

18 May 2026
Sold

$TBC

ASR
Provided by agent
01 May 2023
Capital Value

$880,000

22 August 2022
Sold

$980,000

S11
01 July 2021
Capital Value

$925,000

17 October 2018
Sold

$N/A

S13
01 July 2018
Capital Value

$710,000

23 June 2017
Sold

$N/A

S13
01 July 2015
Capital Value

$150,000

01 January 2010
Decade built

2010

Local Schools

All (22) Primary (11) Intermediate (8) Secondary (7)
  • IN ZONE

    164 Maungatapu Road

    2.5 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 592 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    30 18th Avenue

    3.1 km

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 1260 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    930 Cameron Road

    3.3 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 1435 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    664 Cameron Road

    4.3 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 2233 enrolled

• UNZONED

    Windermere Drive

    958 m

    Teen Parent Unit (Secondary), State

• UNZONED

    9 Tamahika Street

    2 km

    Te Kōhanga Reo (Early Childhood), Community based, 22 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    20 Holmburn Street

    2.4 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 470 enrolled

• UNZONED

    43 Henderson Crescent

    2.4 km

    Te Kōhanga Reo (Early Childhood), Community based, 16 enrolled

• UNZONED

    15 Portland Street

    2.5 km

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 46 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    151 Greerton Road

    2.5 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 373 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    25 Kesteven Avenue

    2.5 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 166 enrolled

• UNZONED

    171 Greerton Road

    2.5 km

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 41 enrolled