3. Sold
  4. Tauranga
  5. Matua
  6. 27 Sylvania Drive, Matua, Tauranga
27 Sylvania Drive, Matua, Tauranga - Carousel 1
27 Sylvania Drive, Matua, Tauranga - Carousel 2
27 Sylvania Drive, Matua, Tauranga - Carousel 20
27 Sylvania Drive, Matua, Tauranga - Carousel 1
27 Sylvania Drive, Matua, Tauranga - Carousel 2
27 Sylvania Drive, Matua, Tauranga - Carousel 3
27 Sylvania Drive, Matua, Tauranga - Carousel 4
27 Sylvania Drive, Matua, Tauranga - Carousel 5
27 Sylvania Drive, Matua, Tauranga - Carousel 6
27 Sylvania Drive, Matua, Tauranga - Carousel 7
27 Sylvania Drive, Matua, Tauranga - Carousel 8
27 Sylvania Drive, Matua, Tauranga - Carousel 9
27 Sylvania Drive, Matua, Tauranga - Carousel 10
27 Sylvania Drive, Matua, Tauranga - Carousel 11
27 Sylvania Drive, Matua, Tauranga - Carousel 12
27 Sylvania Drive, Matua, Tauranga - Carousel 13
27 Sylvania Drive, Matua, Tauranga - Carousel 14
27 Sylvania Drive, Matua, Tauranga - Carousel 15
27 Sylvania Drive, Matua, Tauranga - Carousel 16
27 Sylvania Drive, Matua, Tauranga - Carousel 17
27 Sylvania Drive, Matua, Tauranga - Carousel 18
27 Sylvania Drive, Matua, Tauranga - Carousel 19
27 Sylvania Drive, Matua, Tauranga - Carousel 20
Sold on 13 May 2026

27 Sylvania Drive, Matua, Tauranga

SOLD: $790,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 6 Parks

Property details

Freehold
90m² more or less
733m² more or less
3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
2 Garage parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 14 May 2026

$735K - $820K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 May 2026

$470 - $610 /week

Rental yield

3.6%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

13 May 2026
Sold

$790,000

ASR
Provided by agent
18 May 2023
Sold

$680,000

S11
01 May 2023
Capital Value

$665,000

01 July 2021
Capital Value

$920,000

01 July 2018
Capital Value

$590,000

02 May 2018
Sold

$N/A

S13
01 July 2015
Capital Value

$373,000

22 April 2015
Sold

$387,000

S11
17 July 2009
Sold

$320,000

S11
12 June 2003
Sold

$183,000

S11
28 March 1999
Sold

$160,000

S11
15 April 1996
Sold

$144,250

S11
27 May 1994
Sold

$110,000

S11
03 February 1992
Sold

$95,000

S11
10 April 1990
Sold

$118,000

S11
19 September 1988
Sold

$94,000

S11
25 January 1988
Sold

$88,250

S11
01 January 1980
Decade built

1980

Local Schools

All (21) Primary (9) Intermediate (6) Secondary (6)
  • IN ZONE

    145 Levers Road

    332 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 510 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    5 Charles Street

    830 m

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 906 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    105 Windsor Road

    1.2 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 2016 enrolled

• UNZONED

    Audrey Place

    313 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 47 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    20 Princess Road

    1.3 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 305 enrolled

• UNZONED

    Bellevue Park Windsor Road

    1.5 km

    Playcentre (Early Childhood), Community based, 95 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    236 Otumoetai Road

    1.7 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 526 enrolled

• UNZONED

    9 Darraghs Road

    1.9 km

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 78 enrolled