3. Sold
  4. Taupo
  5. Rangatira Park
  6. 1 Appin Stuart View, Rangatira Park, Taupo
1 Appin Stuart View, Rangatira Park, Taupo - Carousel 1
1 Appin Stuart View, Rangatira Park, Taupo - Carousel 2
1 Appin Stuart View, Rangatira Park, Taupo - Carousel 27
1 Appin Stuart View, Rangatira Park, Taupo - Carousel 1
1 Appin Stuart View, Rangatira Park, Taupo - Carousel 2
1 Appin Stuart View, Rangatira Park, Taupo - Carousel 3
1 Appin Stuart View, Rangatira Park, Taupo - Carousel 4
1 Appin Stuart View, Rangatira Park, Taupo - Carousel 5
1 Appin Stuart View, Rangatira Park, Taupo - Carousel 6
1 Appin Stuart View, Rangatira Park, Taupo - Carousel 7
1 Appin Stuart View, Rangatira Park, Taupo - Carousel 8
1 Appin Stuart View, Rangatira Park, Taupo - Carousel 9
1 Appin Stuart View, Rangatira Park, Taupo - Carousel 10
1 Appin Stuart View, Rangatira Park, Taupo - Carousel 11
1 Appin Stuart View, Rangatira Park, Taupo - Carousel 12
1 Appin Stuart View, Rangatira Park, Taupo - Carousel 13
1 Appin Stuart View, Rangatira Park, Taupo - Carousel 14
1 Appin Stuart View, Rangatira Park, Taupo - Carousel 15
1 Appin Stuart View, Rangatira Park, Taupo - Carousel 16
1 Appin Stuart View, Rangatira Park, Taupo - Carousel 17
1 Appin Stuart View, Rangatira Park, Taupo - Carousel 18
1 Appin Stuart View, Rangatira Park, Taupo - Carousel 19
1 Appin Stuart View, Rangatira Park, Taupo - Carousel 20
1 Appin Stuart View, Rangatira Park, Taupo - Carousel 21
1 Appin Stuart View, Rangatira Park, Taupo - Carousel 22
1 Appin Stuart View, Rangatira Park, Taupo - Carousel 23
1 Appin Stuart View, Rangatira Park, Taupo - Carousel 24
1 Appin Stuart View, Rangatira Park, Taupo - Carousel 25
1 Appin Stuart View, Rangatira Park, Taupo - Carousel 26
1 Appin Stuart View, Rangatira Park, Taupo - Carousel 27
Sold on 18 Aug 2025

1 Appin Stuart View, Rangatira Park, Taupo

SOLD: $1,285,000
  • 5 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2 Parks

Property details

Freehold
342m² more or less
929m² more or less
5 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
2 Garage parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 14 May 2026

$1.21M - $1.37M

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 04 Nov 2020

$620 - $700 /week

Rental yield

2.7%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

18 August 2025
Sold

$1,285,000

S11
01 September 2022
Consent issued
Internal alt, converting existing ground floor
01 July 2022
Capital Value

$1,320,000

29 March 2022
Sold

$1,230,000

S11
10 September 2019
Sold

$820,000

S11
01 July 2019
Capital Value

$790,000

15 July 2016
Sold

$750,000

S11
01 July 2016
Capital Value

$650,000

20 March 2015
Sold

$N/A

S13
01 July 2013
Capital Value

$585,000

13 August 2004
Sold

$N/A

S13
25 July 2004
Sold

$N/A

S13
01 January 2000
Decade built

2000

Local Schools

All (17) Primary (8) Intermediate (8) Secondary (6)
  • IN ZONE

    122 Spa Road

    767 m

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 1238 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    99 Tamamutu Street

    1.6 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 475 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    22 Kotare Street

    2.9 km

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 523 enrolled

• UNZONED

    30 Ōpepe Street

    782 m

    Te Kōhanga Reo (Early Childhood), Community based, 23 enrolled

• UNZONED

    56 Waikato Street

    923 m

    Composite (Year 1-13) (Primary, Intermediate & Secondary), State, 182 enrolled

• UNZONED

    29 Laughton Street

    1.3 km

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 49 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    31 Rangatira Street

    1.4 km

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State, 357 enrolled

• UNZONED

    86 Acacia Bay Road

    1.7 km

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State : Integrated, 246 enrolled

• UNZONED

    11 Arihia Street

    1.9 km

    Te Kōhanga Reo (Early Childhood), Community based, 7 enrolled

• UNZONED

    14 Morison Street

    2 km

    Te Kōhanga Reo (Early Childhood), Community based, 15 enrolled