3. Sold
  4. Porirua
  5. Titahi Bay
  6. 3-14 Jillett Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua
3/14 Jillett Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua - Carousel 1
3/14 Jillett Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua - Carousel 1
Sold on 26 Feb 2026

3/14 Jillett Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua

SOLD: $475,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath

Property details

Leasehold
63m² more or less
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Off-street parking
None

HomesEstimate

Updated: 14 May 2026

$460K - $505K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 May 2026

$430 - $560 /week

Rental yield

5.3%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

26 February 2026
Sold

$475,000

S11
01 September 2025
Capital Value

$480,000

01 October 2022
Capital Value

$510,000

14 January 2021
Sold

$539,000

S11
01 September 2019
Capital Value

$410,000

27 March 2019
Sold

$400,000

S11
01 September 2016
Capital Value

$230,000

01 September 2013
Capital Value

$200,000

21 April 2011
Sold

$N/A

S13
23 November 2006
Sold

$205,000

S11
26 March 2002
Sold

$90,000

S11
14 June 1991
Sold

$75,000

S11
01 January 1970
Decade built

1970

Local Schools

All (21) Primary (8) Intermediate (10) Secondary (8)
  • IN ZONE

    Kura Street

    701 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 346 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    22 Awarua Street

    2.6 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 507 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    550 High Street

    12.7 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 507 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Granville Street

    17 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 655 enrolled

• UNZONED

    47 Jillett Street

    433 m

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State, 141 enrolled

• UNZONED

    99 Dimock Street

    596 m

    Te Kōhanga Reo (Early Childhood), Community based, 27 enrolled

• UNZONED

    48 Herewini Street

    603 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 55 enrolled

• UNZONED

    Tuki Street

    748 m

    Contributing (Primary), State : Integrated, 26 enrolled

• UNZONED

    Kura Street

    780 m

    Playcentre (Early Childhood), Community based, 37 enrolled