3. Sold
  4. Porirua
  5. Titahi Bay
  6. 22 Morere Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua
22 Morere Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua - Carousel 1
22 Morere Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua - Carousel 2
22 Morere Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua - Carousel 22
22 Morere Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua - Carousel 1
22 Morere Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua - Carousel 2
22 Morere Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua - Carousel 3
22 Morere Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua - Carousel 4
22 Morere Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua - Carousel 5
22 Morere Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua - Carousel 6
22 Morere Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua - Carousel 7
22 Morere Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua - Carousel 8
22 Morere Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua - Carousel 9
22 Morere Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua - Carousel 10
22 Morere Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua - Carousel 11
22 Morere Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua - Carousel 12
22 Morere Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua - Carousel 13
22 Morere Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua - Carousel 14
22 Morere Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua - Carousel 15
22 Morere Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua - Carousel 16
22 Morere Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua - Carousel 17
22 Morere Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua - Carousel 18
22 Morere Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua - Carousel 19
22 Morere Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua - Carousel 20
22 Morere Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua - Carousel 21
22 Morere Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua - Carousel 22
Sold on 24 Jul 2025

22 Morere Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua

SOLD: $590,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath

Property details

Freehold
83m² more or less
3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Off-street parking
Yes

HomesEstimate

Updated: 16 Apr 2026

$560K - $630K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 Jan 2026

$490 - $620 /week

Rental yield

4.9%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

15 May 2026
Capital Value

$580,000

13 May 2026
Capital Value

$610,000

01 August 2025
Consent issued
Heating unit - installation of a mexen kinmont 350 p freestanding woodburner
24 July 2025
Sold

$590,000

S11
01 October 2022
Capital Value

$610,000

01 September 2019
Capital Value

$450,000

21 April 2017
Sold

$365,000

S11
01 September 2016
Capital Value

$310,000

01 September 2013
Capital Value

$280,000

01 August 2006
Sold

$223,000

S11
05 October 2002
Sold

$142,500

S11
21 May 2001
Sold

$125,000

S11
24 April 1993
Sold

$73,000

S11
03 March 1990
Sold

$15,000

S11
01 January 1990
Decade built

1990

Local Schools

All (21) Primary (8) Intermediate (10) Secondary (8)
  • IN ZONE

    22 Awarua Street

    2.8 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 507 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    550 High Street

    12.7 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 507 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Granville Street

    16.8 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 655 enrolled

• UNZONED

    47 Jillett Street

    233 m

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State, 141 enrolled

• UNZONED

    99 Dimock Street

    358 m

    Te Kōhanga Reo (Early Childhood), Community based, 27 enrolled

• UNZONED

    48 Herewini Street

    465 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 55 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    Kura Street

    855 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 346 enrolled

• UNZONED

    Kura Street

    923 m

    Playcentre (Early Childhood), Community based, 37 enrolled