3. Sold
  4. Porirua
  5. Cannons Creek
  6. 160 Champion Street, Cannons Creek, Porirua
Estimate

160 Champion Street, Cannons Creek, Porirua

HomesEstimate: $455K - $515K
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1 Park

Property details

Freehold
102m² more or less
3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
None
1950s

HomesEstimate

Updated: 16 Apr 2026

$455K - $515K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 Jan 2026

$490 - $610 /week

Rental yield

5.9%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

01 September 2025
Capital Value

$440,000

01 October 2022
Capital Value

$460,000

26 February 2020
Sold

$489,000

S11
01 September 2019
Capital Value

$360,000

01 September 2016
Capital Value

$210,000

26 May 2016
Sold

$190,000

S11
01 September 2013
Capital Value

$190,000

17 November 2008
Sold

$194,000

S11
20 April 2007
Sold

$N/A

S13
01 January 1950
Decade built

1950

Local Schools

All (20) Primary (7) Intermediate (7) Secondary (8)
  • IN ZONE

    64 Driver Crescent

    1.1 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 615 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    550 High Street

    8.7 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 507 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Granville Street

    14.7 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 655 enrolled

• UNZONED

    103 Hereford Street

    273 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 61 enrolled

• UNZONED

    169 Mungavin Avenue

    308 m

    Contributing (Primary), State : Integrated, 159 enrolled

• UNZONED

    146 Mungavin Avenue

    418 m

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State, 203 enrolled

• UNZONED

    146 Mungavin Avenue

    418 m

    Te Kōhanga Reo (Early Childhood), Community based, 28 enrolled

• UNZONED

    5 Warspite Avenue

    454 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 134 enrolled

• UNZONED

    24 Hampshire Street

    471 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 37 enrolled

• UNZONED

    36 Astrolabe Street

    830 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 86 enrolled