3. Sold
  4. Porirua
  5. Ascot Park
  6. 17 Sombrero View, Ascot Park, Porirua
17 Sombrero View, Ascot Park, Porirua - Carousel 1
17 Sombrero View, Ascot Park, Porirua - Carousel 2
17 Sombrero View, Ascot Park, Porirua - Carousel 27
17 Sombrero View, Ascot Park, Porirua - Carousel 1
17 Sombrero View, Ascot Park, Porirua - Carousel 2
17 Sombrero View, Ascot Park, Porirua - Carousel 3
17 Sombrero View, Ascot Park, Porirua - Carousel 4
17 Sombrero View, Ascot Park, Porirua - Carousel 5
17 Sombrero View, Ascot Park, Porirua - Carousel 6
17 Sombrero View, Ascot Park, Porirua - Carousel 7
17 Sombrero View, Ascot Park, Porirua - Carousel 8
17 Sombrero View, Ascot Park, Porirua - Carousel 9
17 Sombrero View, Ascot Park, Porirua - Carousel 10
17 Sombrero View, Ascot Park, Porirua - Carousel 11
17 Sombrero View, Ascot Park, Porirua - Carousel 12
17 Sombrero View, Ascot Park, Porirua - Carousel 13
17 Sombrero View, Ascot Park, Porirua - Carousel 14
17 Sombrero View, Ascot Park, Porirua - Carousel 15
17 Sombrero View, Ascot Park, Porirua - Carousel 16
17 Sombrero View, Ascot Park, Porirua - Carousel 17
17 Sombrero View, Ascot Park, Porirua - Carousel 18
17 Sombrero View, Ascot Park, Porirua - Carousel 19
17 Sombrero View, Ascot Park, Porirua - Carousel 20
17 Sombrero View, Ascot Park, Porirua - Carousel 21
17 Sombrero View, Ascot Park, Porirua - Carousel 22
17 Sombrero View, Ascot Park, Porirua - Carousel 23
17 Sombrero View, Ascot Park, Porirua - Carousel 24
17 Sombrero View, Ascot Park, Porirua - Carousel 25
17 Sombrero View, Ascot Park, Porirua - Carousel 26
17 Sombrero View, Ascot Park, Porirua - Carousel 27
Sold on 30 Mar 2026

17 Sombrero View, Ascot Park, Porirua

SOLD: Sale price to be provided
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 3 Parks

Property details

Freehold
100m² more or less
538m² more or less
4 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Garage parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 16 Apr 2026

$610K - $690K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 Jan 2026

$500 - $630 /week

Rental yield

4.5%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

15 May 2026
Capital Value

$610,000

13 May 2026
Capital Value

$660,000

30 March 2026
Sold

$TBC

ASR
Provided by agent
01 October 2022
Capital Value

$660,000

01 September 2019
Capital Value

$495,000

01 September 2016
Capital Value

$340,000

01 September 2013
Capital Value

$265,000

29 June 2005
Sold

$225,000

S11
31 January 2003
Sold

$N/A

S33
17 March 1995
Sold

$N/A

S13
01 January 1970
Decade built

1970

Local Schools

All (18) Primary (6) Intermediate (10) Secondary (8)
  • IN ZONE

    95 Conclusion Street

    322 m

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State, 365 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Okowai Road

    2 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 1325 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    550 High Street

    10.4 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 507 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Granville Street

    13.9 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 655 enrolled

• UNZONED

    Conclusion Street

    536 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 32 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    Staithes Drive North

    578 m

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State, 302 enrolled

• UNZONED

    5 Yarrow Place

    669 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 54 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    Spey Place

    673 m

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State, 492 enrolled

• UNZONED

    392 Warspite Avenue

    761 m

    Composite (Year 1-13) (Primary, Intermediate & Secondary), State, 310 enrolled