3. Sold
  4. Papamoa
  5. Papamoa Beach
  6. 12 Ruth Court, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa
12 Ruth Court, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa - Carousel 1
12 Ruth Court, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa - Carousel 2
12 Ruth Court, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa - Carousel 26
12 Ruth Court, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa - Carousel 1
12 Ruth Court, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa - Carousel 2
12 Ruth Court, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa - Carousel 3
12 Ruth Court, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa - Carousel 4
12 Ruth Court, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa - Carousel 5
12 Ruth Court, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa - Carousel 6
12 Ruth Court, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa - Carousel 7
12 Ruth Court, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa - Carousel 8
12 Ruth Court, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa - Carousel 9
12 Ruth Court, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa - Carousel 10
12 Ruth Court, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa - Carousel 11
12 Ruth Court, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa - Carousel 12
12 Ruth Court, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa - Carousel 13
12 Ruth Court, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa - Carousel 14
12 Ruth Court, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa - Carousel 15
12 Ruth Court, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa - Carousel 16
12 Ruth Court, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa - Carousel 17
12 Ruth Court, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa - Carousel 18
12 Ruth Court, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa - Carousel 19
12 Ruth Court, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa - Carousel 20
12 Ruth Court, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa - Carousel 21
12 Ruth Court, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa - Carousel 22
12 Ruth Court, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa - Carousel 23
12 Ruth Court, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa - Carousel 24
12 Ruth Court, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa - Carousel 25
12 Ruth Court, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa - Carousel 26
Sold on 19 Mar 2026

12 Ruth Court, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa

SOLD: $851,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2 Parks

Property details

Freehold
141m² more or less
330m² more or less
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
2 Garage parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 14 May 2026

$800K - $890K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 May 2026

$550 - $700 /week

Rental yield

3.8%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

19 March 2026
Sold

$851,000

S11
01 May 2023
Capital Value

$835,000

01 July 2021
Capital Value

$925,000

01 July 2018
Capital Value

$610,000

30 August 2016
Sold

$449,900

S11
24 September 2015
Sold

$127,826

S11
01 July 2015
Capital Value

$430,000

01 January 2010
Decade built

2010

Local Schools

All (21) Primary (10) Intermediate (6) Secondary (6)
  • IN ZONE

    72 Te Okuroa Drive

    693 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 477 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    312 Dickson Road

    710 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 582 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    151 Doncaster Road

    987 m

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State, 1796 enrolled

• UNZONED

    301 Dickson Road

    846 m

    Playcentre (Early Childhood), Community based, 112 enrolled

• UNZONED

    236 Dickson Road

    1.2 km

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 46 enrolled

• UNZONED

    60 Montiicola Drive

    2.1 km

    Contributing (Primary), State : Integrated, 200 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    26 Golden Sands Drive

    2.4 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 515 enrolled

• UNZONED

    30 Golden Sands Drive

    2.5 km

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 52 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    29 Doncaster Drive

    2.5 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 513 enrolled

• UNZONED

    101 Wairakei Avenue

    2.5 km

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 55 enrolled

• UNZONED

    27 Doncaster Drive

    2.5 km

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 34 enrolled

• UNZONED