3. Sold
  4. Palmerston North
  5. Awapuni
  6. 16 Marsden Place, Awapuni, Palmerston North
16 Marsden Place, Awapuni, Palmerston North - Carousel 1
16 Marsden Place, Awapuni, Palmerston North - Carousel 2
16 Marsden Place, Awapuni, Palmerston North - Carousel 20
16 Marsden Place, Awapuni, Palmerston North - Carousel 1
16 Marsden Place, Awapuni, Palmerston North - Carousel 2
16 Marsden Place, Awapuni, Palmerston North - Carousel 3
16 Marsden Place, Awapuni, Palmerston North - Carousel 4
16 Marsden Place, Awapuni, Palmerston North - Carousel 5
16 Marsden Place, Awapuni, Palmerston North - Carousel 6
16 Marsden Place, Awapuni, Palmerston North - Carousel 7
16 Marsden Place, Awapuni, Palmerston North - Carousel 8
16 Marsden Place, Awapuni, Palmerston North - Carousel 9
16 Marsden Place, Awapuni, Palmerston North - Carousel 10
16 Marsden Place, Awapuni, Palmerston North - Carousel 11
16 Marsden Place, Awapuni, Palmerston North - Carousel 12
16 Marsden Place, Awapuni, Palmerston North - Carousel 13
16 Marsden Place, Awapuni, Palmerston North - Carousel 14
16 Marsden Place, Awapuni, Palmerston North - Carousel 15
16 Marsden Place, Awapuni, Palmerston North - Carousel 16
16 Marsden Place, Awapuni, Palmerston North - Carousel 17
16 Marsden Place, Awapuni, Palmerston North - Carousel 18
16 Marsden Place, Awapuni, Palmerston North - Carousel 19
16 Marsden Place, Awapuni, Palmerston North - Carousel 20
Sold on 26 Feb 2026

16 Marsden Place, Awapuni, Palmerston North

SOLD: $665,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2 Parks

Property details

Freehold
162m² more or less
658m² more or less
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
2 Garage parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 14 May 2026

$630K - $680K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 May 2026

$530 - $630 /week

Rental yield

4.6%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

26 February 2026
Sold

$665,000

S11
01 September 2024
Capital Value

$650,000

01 September 2021
Capital Value

$720,000

15 September 2020
Sold

$N/A

S13
01 September 2018
Capital Value

$390,000

01 September 2015
Capital Value

$275,000

24 May 2013
Sold

$270,000

S11
01 September 2012
Capital Value

$265,000

18 September 2007
Sold

$290,000

S11
12 March 2004
Sold

$135,000

S11
20 August 1990
Sold

$112,000

S11
24 August 1989
Sold

$95,000

S11
24 June 1987
Sold

$79,000

S11
08 March 1984
Sold

$69,000

S11
01 January 1960
Decade built

1960

Local Schools

All (19) Primary (6) Intermediate (6) Secondary (7)
  • IN ZONE

    434 Botanical Road

    1.4 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 863 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    119 Mihaere Drive

    7.5 km

    Composite (Year 1-13) (Primary, Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 610 enrolled

• UNZONED

    18 Rochester Street

    446 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 98 enrolled

• UNZONED

    5 Salford Place

    853 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 39 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    95 Slacks Road

    861 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 365 enrolled

• UNZONED

    11 Dittmer Drive

    1.2 km

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 51 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    196 College Street

    1.5 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 342 enrolled

• UNZONED

    228 Botanical Road

    1.6 km

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 375 enrolled

• UNZONED

    7 Radnor Place

    1.7 km

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 23 enrolled