3. Sold
  4. New Plymouth
  5. Upper Vogeltown
  6. 188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth
188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth - Carousel 1
188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth - Carousel 2
188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth - Carousel 33
188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth - Carousel 3
188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth - Carousel 4
188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth - Carousel 5
188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth - Carousel 6
188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth - Carousel 7
188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth - Carousel 8
188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth - Carousel 9
188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth - Carousel 10
188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth - Carousel 11
188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth - Carousel 12
188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth - Carousel 13
188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth - Carousel 14
188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth - Carousel 15
188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth - Carousel 16
188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth - Carousel 17
188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth - Carousel 18
188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth - Carousel 19
188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth - Carousel 20
188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth - Carousel 21
188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth - Carousel 22
188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth - Carousel 23
188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth - Carousel 24
188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth - Carousel 25
188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth - Carousel 26
188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth - Carousel 27
188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth - Carousel 28
188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth - Carousel 29
188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth - Carousel 30
188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth - Carousel 31
188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth - Carousel 32
Sold on 25 Feb 2026

188 Huatoki Street, Upper Vogeltown, New Plymouth

SOLD: $450,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 4 Parks

Property details

Freehold
80m² more or less
873m² more or less
3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Garage parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 16 Apr 2026

$460K - $515K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 Apr 2026

$380 - $520 /week

Rental yield

4.8%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

25 February 2026
Sold

$450,000

S11
01 August 2025
Capital Value

$540,000

01 August 2022
Capital Value

$550,000

01 September 2019
Capital Value

$335,000

01 September 2016
Capital Value

$290,000

01 September 2013
Capital Value

$240,000

27 July 2010
Sold

$210,000

S11
19 February 2009
Sold

$N/A

S13
01 January 1950
Decade built

1950

Local Schools

All (19) Primary (8) Intermediate (6) Secondary (5)
  • IN ZONE

    37 Huatoki Street

    296 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 352 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    260A Coronation Avenue

    1.4 km

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 678 enrolled

• UNZONED

    15 Hori Street

    647 m

    Playcentre (Early Childhood), Community based, 78 enrolled

• UNZONED

    147A Govett Avenue

    867 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 55 enrolled

• UNZONED

    120 Brooklands Road

    918 m

    Contributing (Primary), State : Integrated, 181 enrolled

• UNZONED

    22 Upjohn Street

    959 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 51 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    85 Brois Street

    963 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 426 enrolled

• UNZONED

    41 Saxton Road

    1.2 km

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State : Integrated, 65 enrolled

• UNZONED

    Sanders Avenue

    1.6 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 152 enrolled

• UNZONED

    116 Clawton Street

    1.7 km

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 40 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    Arawa Street

    1.8 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 323 enrolled