3. Sold
  4. New Plymouth
  5. Lynmouth
  6. 44 Calvert Road, Lynmouth, New Plymouth
44 Calvert Road, Lynmouth, New Plymouth - Carousel 1
44 Calvert Road, Lynmouth, New Plymouth - Carousel 2
44 Calvert Road, Lynmouth, New Plymouth - Carousel 19
44 Calvert Road, Lynmouth, New Plymouth - Carousel 1
44 Calvert Road, Lynmouth, New Plymouth - Carousel 2
44 Calvert Road, Lynmouth, New Plymouth - Carousel 3
44 Calvert Road, Lynmouth, New Plymouth - Carousel 4
44 Calvert Road, Lynmouth, New Plymouth - Carousel 5
44 Calvert Road, Lynmouth, New Plymouth - Carousel 6
44 Calvert Road, Lynmouth, New Plymouth - Carousel 7
44 Calvert Road, Lynmouth, New Plymouth - Carousel 8
44 Calvert Road, Lynmouth, New Plymouth - Carousel 9
44 Calvert Road, Lynmouth, New Plymouth - Carousel 10
44 Calvert Road, Lynmouth, New Plymouth - Carousel 11
44 Calvert Road, Lynmouth, New Plymouth - Carousel 12
44 Calvert Road, Lynmouth, New Plymouth - Carousel 13
44 Calvert Road, Lynmouth, New Plymouth - Carousel 14
44 Calvert Road, Lynmouth, New Plymouth - Carousel 15
44 Calvert Road, Lynmouth, New Plymouth - Carousel 16
44 Calvert Road, Lynmouth, New Plymouth - Carousel 17
44 Calvert Road, Lynmouth, New Plymouth - Carousel 18
44 Calvert Road, Lynmouth, New Plymouth - Carousel 19
Estimate

44 Calvert Road, Lynmouth, New Plymouth

HomesEstimate: $655K - $725K
  • 4 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 2 Parks

Property details

Freehold
190m² more or less
630m² more or less
4 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Garage parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 14 May 2026

$655K - $725K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 May 2026

$460 - $640 /week

Rental yield

4.1%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

01 August 2025
Capital Value

$710,000

15 April 2024
Sold

$N/A

S13
01 August 2022
Capital Value

$740,000

01 November 2019
Consent issued
Other res/farm - timber deck & balustrade & stacker door to lounge
01 September 2019
Capital Value

$500,000

29 January 2019
Sold

$490,000

S11
01 September 2016
Capital Value

$415,000

01 September 2013
Capital Value

$375,000

01 January 1960
Decade built

1960

Local Schools

All (19) Primary (8) Intermediate (5) Secondary (5)
  • IN ZONE

    Bonithon Avenue

    485 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 252 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Pioneer Road

    1.3 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 123 enrolled

• UNZONED

    41A Calvert Road

    54 m

    Contributing (Primary), State : Integrated, 287 enrolled

• UNZONED

    411 St Aubyn Street

    291 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 40 enrolled

• UNZONED

    400 Devon Street West

    321 m

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 330 enrolled

• UNZONED

    Endeavour Street

    1.4 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 129 enrolled

• UNZONED

    116 Clawton Street

    1.4 km

• UNZONED

    2A Cook Street

    1.5 km

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 33 enrolled

• UNZONED

    129 South Road

    1.5 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 943 enrolled

• UNZONED

    Sanders Avenue

    1.5 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 152 enrolled

• UNZONED

    147 South Road

    1.6 km

    Te Kōhanga Reo (Early Childhood), Community based, 25 enrolled