3. Sold
  4. Nelson
  5. Toi Toi
  6. 35 Jenner Road, Toi Toi, Nelson
35 Jenner Road, Toi Toi, Nelson - Carousel 1
35 Jenner Road, Toi Toi, Nelson - Carousel 1
Sold on 21 Dec 2025

35 Jenner Road, Toi Toi, Nelson

SOLD: $630,000
  • 5 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2 Parks

Property details

Freehold
150m² more or less
845m² more or less
5 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Garage parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 14 May 2026

$610K - $660K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 May 2026

$490 - $620 /week

Rental yield

4.5%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

21 December 2025
Sold

$630,000

S11
01 September 2024
Capital Value

$630,000

01 September 2021
Capital Value

$640,000

06 June 2021
Sold

$600,000

S11
01 September 2018
Capital Value

$475,000

20 February 2018
Sold

$418,000

S11
01 September 2015
Capital Value

$320,000

01 September 2012
Capital Value

$285,000

08 December 2003
Sold

$260,000

S11
31 May 1989
Sold

$63,000

S11
01 January 1960
Decade built

1960

Local Schools

All (19) Primary (5) Intermediate (5) Secondary (5)
  • UNZONED

    255 Vanguard Street

    215 m

    Playcentre (Early Childhood), Community based, 35 enrolled

• UNZONED

    112 Tipahi Street

    234 m

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 416 enrolled

• UNZONED

    Nelson hospital Tipahi street,

    530 m

    Hospital Based (Early Childhood), Community based

• UNZONED

    150 A Waimea Road

    546 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 41 enrolled

• UNZONED

    214 Vanguard Street

    580 m

    Te Kōhanga Reo (Early Childhood), Community based, 20 enrolled

• UNZONED

    214 Vanguard Street

    581 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 353 enrolled

• UNZONED

    Waimea Road

    917 m

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 984 enrolled

• UNZONED

    Waimea Road

    922 m

    Intermediate (Intermediate), Private : Fully Registered, 94 enrolled

• UNZONED

    166 St Vincent Street

    954 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 42 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    250 Hampden Street