3. Sold
  4. Lower Hutt
  5. Maungaraki
  6. 20 Barberry Grove, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt
20 Barberry Grove, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt - Carousel 1
20 Barberry Grove, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt - Carousel 2
20 Barberry Grove, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt - Carousel 26
20 Barberry Grove, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt - Carousel 1
20 Barberry Grove, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt - Carousel 2
20 Barberry Grove, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt - Carousel 3
20 Barberry Grove, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt - Carousel 4
20 Barberry Grove, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt - Carousel 5
20 Barberry Grove, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt - Carousel 6
20 Barberry Grove, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt - Carousel 7
20 Barberry Grove, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt - Carousel 8
20 Barberry Grove, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt - Carousel 9
20 Barberry Grove, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt - Carousel 10
20 Barberry Grove, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt - Carousel 11
20 Barberry Grove, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt - Carousel 12
20 Barberry Grove, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt - Carousel 13
20 Barberry Grove, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt - Carousel 14
20 Barberry Grove, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt - Carousel 15
20 Barberry Grove, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt - Carousel 16
20 Barberry Grove, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt - Carousel 17
20 Barberry Grove, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt - Carousel 18
20 Barberry Grove, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt - Carousel 19
20 Barberry Grove, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt - Carousel 20
20 Barberry Grove, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt - Carousel 21
20 Barberry Grove, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt - Carousel 22
20 Barberry Grove, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt - Carousel 23
20 Barberry Grove, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt - Carousel 24
20 Barberry Grove, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt - Carousel 25
20 Barberry Grove, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt - Carousel 26
Sold on 21 Apr 2026

20 Barberry Grove, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt

SOLD: $795,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 4 Parks

Property details

Freehold
96m² more or less
675m² more or less
3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Garage parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 14 May 2026

$745K - $820K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 May 2026

$520 - $740 /week

Rental yield

4.2%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

21 April 2026
Sold

$795,000

ASR
Provided by agent
01 August 2025
Capital Value

$830,000

01 October 2023
Consent issued
Rbw - housing (detached dwg) - alterations, remove wall between living & dining, relocate kitchen, infill alcove to provide room for laundry & new external door
27 October 2022
Sold

$776,100

S11
01 September 2022
Capital Value

$790,000

01 September 2019
Capital Value

$580,000

19 June 2017
Sold

$460,000

S11
01 September 2016
Capital Value

$510,000

01 September 2013
Capital Value

$355,000

01 January 1960
Decade built

1960

Local Schools

All (20) Primary (10) Intermediate (11) Secondary (8)
  • IN ZONE

    137 Dowse Drive

    37 m

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State, 368 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    84-114 Woburn Road

    2.1 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 1945 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    550 High Street

    3.3 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 507 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Granville Street

    15.4 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 655 enrolled

• UNZONED

    11 Cedar Street

    167 m

    Playcentre (Early Childhood), Community based, 33 enrolled

• UNZONED

    1 A Holly Grove

    209 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 46 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    16 Martin Grove

    1.1 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 149 enrolled

• UNZONED

    38 Singers Road

    1.1 km

    Playcentre (Early Childhood), Community based, 17 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    Korokoro Road