3. Sold
  4. Lower Hutt
  5. Fairfield
  6. 38 Tilbury Street, Fairfield, Lower Hutt
38 Tilbury Street, Fairfield, Lower Hutt - Carousel 1
38 Tilbury Street, Fairfield, Lower Hutt - Carousel 1
Sold on 25 Sep 2025

38 Tilbury Street, Fairfield, Lower Hutt

SOLD: $790,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 3 Parks

Property details

Freehold
116m² more or less
506m² more or less
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Garage parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 16 Apr 2026

$715K - $810K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 Apr 2026

$450 - $670 /week

Rental yield

3.8%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

25 September 2025
Sold

$790,000

S11
01 August 2025
Capital Value

$720,000

01 September 2022
Capital Value

$820,000

01 September 2019
Capital Value

$640,000

01 September 2016
Capital Value

$505,000

01 April 2015
Sold

$470,000

S11
01 April 2015
Sold

$420,000

S11
01 September 2013
Capital Value

$370,000

09 May 2013
Sold

$370,000

S11
07 August 2002
Sold

$200,000

S11
13 November 1995
Sold

$132,000

S11
11 June 1990
Sold

$152,000

S11
01 January 1950
Decade built

1950

Local Schools

All (21) Primary (9) Intermediate (9) Secondary (7)
  • IN ZONE

    Waiwhetu Road

    495 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 176 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    550 High Street

    2 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 507 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Kauri Street

    2.3 km

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 598 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    12-16 Wainui Road

    2.8 km

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State : Integrated, 273 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Granville Street

    11.1 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 655 enrolled

• UNZONED

    48 A Durham Crescent

    602 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 50 enrolled

• UNZONED

    49 Roberts Street

    692 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 51 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    Wheatley Street

    753 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 339 enrolled

• UNZONED

    9 Dyer Street

    755 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 183 enrolled

• UNZONED

    Naenae Primary School 35 Wheatley Street