3. Sold
  4. Lower Hutt
  5. Alicetown
  6. 40 Mudie Street, Alicetown, Lower Hutt
40 Mudie Street, Alicetown, Lower Hutt - Carousel 1
40 Mudie Street, Alicetown, Lower Hutt - Carousel 2
40 Mudie Street, Alicetown, Lower Hutt - Carousel 28
40 Mudie Street, Alicetown, Lower Hutt - Carousel 1
40 Mudie Street, Alicetown, Lower Hutt - Carousel 2
40 Mudie Street, Alicetown, Lower Hutt - Carousel 3
40 Mudie Street, Alicetown, Lower Hutt - Carousel 4
40 Mudie Street, Alicetown, Lower Hutt - Carousel 5
40 Mudie Street, Alicetown, Lower Hutt - Carousel 6
40 Mudie Street, Alicetown, Lower Hutt - Carousel 7
40 Mudie Street, Alicetown, Lower Hutt - Carousel 8
40 Mudie Street, Alicetown, Lower Hutt - Carousel 9
40 Mudie Street, Alicetown, Lower Hutt - Carousel 10
40 Mudie Street, Alicetown, Lower Hutt - Carousel 11
40 Mudie Street, Alicetown, Lower Hutt - Carousel 12
40 Mudie Street, Alicetown, Lower Hutt - Carousel 13
40 Mudie Street, Alicetown, Lower Hutt - Carousel 14
40 Mudie Street, Alicetown, Lower Hutt - Carousel 15
40 Mudie Street, Alicetown, Lower Hutt - Carousel 16
40 Mudie Street, Alicetown, Lower Hutt - Carousel 17
40 Mudie Street, Alicetown, Lower Hutt - Carousel 18
40 Mudie Street, Alicetown, Lower Hutt - Carousel 19
40 Mudie Street, Alicetown, Lower Hutt - Carousel 20
40 Mudie Street, Alicetown, Lower Hutt - Carousel 21
40 Mudie Street, Alicetown, Lower Hutt - Carousel 22
40 Mudie Street, Alicetown, Lower Hutt - Carousel 23
40 Mudie Street, Alicetown, Lower Hutt - Carousel 24
40 Mudie Street, Alicetown, Lower Hutt - Carousel 25
40 Mudie Street, Alicetown, Lower Hutt - Carousel 26
40 Mudie Street, Alicetown, Lower Hutt - Carousel 27
40 Mudie Street, Alicetown, Lower Hutt - Carousel 28
Estimate

40 Mudie Street, Alicetown, Lower Hutt

HomesEstimate: $675K - $770K
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 3 Parks

Property details

Freehold
100m² more or less
420m² more or less
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Garage parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 16 Apr 2026

$675K - $770K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 Apr 2026

$470 - $710 /week

Rental yield

4.2%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

13 May 2026
Capital Value

$720,000

01 August 2025
Capital Value

$720,000

01 June 2025
Consent issued
Housing (detached dwg) - install freestanding masport r3000 ped woodburner on steel hearth
19 November 2024
Sold

$750,000

S11
01 September 2022
Capital Value

$900,000

01 September 2019
Capital Value

$660,000

01 September 2016
Capital Value

$540,000

01 September 2013
Capital Value

$415,000

26 September 2002
Sold

$222,000

S11
01 October 1999
Sold

$216,000

S11
21 December 1994
Sold

$40,000

S11
01 January 1990
Decade built

1990

Local Schools

All (19) Primary (8) Intermediate (11) Secondary (8)
  • IN ZONE

    84-114 Woburn Road

    439 m

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 1945 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Railway Avenue

    606 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 276 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Kauri Street

    1.5 km

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 598 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    550 High Street

    2.2 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 507 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Granville Street

    14.5 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 655 enrolled

• UNZONED

    105 Victoria Street

    367 m

    Playcentre (Early Childhood), Community based, 56 enrolled

• UNZONED

    Glen Iris Grove

    375 m

    Playcentre (Early Childhood), Community based, 58 enrolled

• UNZONED

    11-27 Victoria Street

    670 m

    Composite (Year 1-13) (Primary, Intermediate & Secondary), State, 382 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    William Street

    873 m

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State, 223 enrolled

• UNZONED

    Randwick Crescent

    922 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 42 enrolled