3. Sold
  4. Kaukapakapa
  5. Waitoki
  6. 213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 1
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 2
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 35
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 1
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 2
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 3
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 4
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 5
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 6
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 7
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 8
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 9
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 10
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 11
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 12
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 13
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 14
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 15
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 16
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 17
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 18
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 19
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 20
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 21
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 22
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 23
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 24
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 25
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 26
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 27
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 28
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 29
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 30
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 31
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 32
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 33
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 34
213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa - Carousel 35
Sold on 03 Jul 2025

213 Ireland Road, Kaukapakapa

SOLD: $1,300,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 7 Parks

Property details

Freehold
160m² more or less
2643m² more or less
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
5 Garage parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 16 Apr 2026

$1.23M - $1.37M

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 Apr 2026

$740 - $890 /week

Rental yield

3.3%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

03 July 2025
Sold

$1,300,000

S11
01 May 2024
Capital Value

$1,355,000

01 June 2021
Capital Value

$1,400,000

01 July 2017
Capital Value

$1,175,000

01 July 2014
Capital Value

$780,000

03 July 1999
Sold

$270,000

S11
10 August 1988
Sold

$157,000

S11
01 January 1970
Decade built

1970

Local Schools

All (16) Primary (11) Intermediate (10) Secondary (6)
  • IN ZONE

    1119 Kahikatea Flat Road

    2.6 km

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State, 126 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Rautawhiri Road

    9.1 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 752 enrolled

• UNZONED

    Sinclair Park Macky Road

    5.9 km

    Playcentre (Early Childhood), Community based, 16 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    492 Waitoki Road

    6.5 km

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State, 277 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    977 Kaipara Coast Highway

    7.2 km

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State, 270 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    1220 Dairy Flat Highway

    7.4 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 310 enrolled

• UNZONED

    7 Stewart Street

    9.5 km

    Playcentre (Early Childhood), Community based, 13 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    29 Rata Street

    9.5 km

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State, 488 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    89 Maryvale Road

    9.8 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 282 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    21 School Road

    11 km

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State, 450 enrolled

• UNZONED

    293 Wainui Road

    11 km

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), Private : Fully Registered, 71 enrolled