3. Sold
  4. Hastings
  5. Parkvale
  6. 716 Maxville Drive, Parkvale, Hastings
716 Maxville Drive, Parkvale, Hastings - Carousel 1
716 Maxville Drive, Parkvale, Hastings - Carousel 2
716 Maxville Drive, Parkvale, Hastings - Carousel 20
716 Maxville Drive, Parkvale, Hastings - Carousel 1
716 Maxville Drive, Parkvale, Hastings - Carousel 2
716 Maxville Drive, Parkvale, Hastings - Carousel 3
716 Maxville Drive, Parkvale, Hastings - Carousel 4
716 Maxville Drive, Parkvale, Hastings - Carousel 5
716 Maxville Drive, Parkvale, Hastings - Carousel 6
716 Maxville Drive, Parkvale, Hastings - Carousel 7
716 Maxville Drive, Parkvale, Hastings - Carousel 8
716 Maxville Drive, Parkvale, Hastings - Carousel 9
716 Maxville Drive, Parkvale, Hastings - Carousel 10
716 Maxville Drive, Parkvale, Hastings - Carousel 11
716 Maxville Drive, Parkvale, Hastings - Carousel 12
716 Maxville Drive, Parkvale, Hastings - Carousel 13
716 Maxville Drive, Parkvale, Hastings - Carousel 14
716 Maxville Drive, Parkvale, Hastings - Carousel 15
716 Maxville Drive, Parkvale, Hastings - Carousel 16
716 Maxville Drive, Parkvale, Hastings - Carousel 17
716 Maxville Drive, Parkvale, Hastings - Carousel 18
716 Maxville Drive, Parkvale, Hastings - Carousel 19
716 Maxville Drive, Parkvale, Hastings - Carousel 20
Sold on 07 Nov 2025

716 Maxville Drive, Parkvale, Hastings

SOLD: $880,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2 Parks

Property details

Freehold
158m² more or less
890m² more or less
4 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
2 Garage parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 14 May 2026

$825K - $920K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 May 2026

$560 - $890 /week

Rental yield

4.3%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

07 November 2025
Sold

$880,000

S11
01 August 2025
Capital Value

$850,000

01 August 2022
Capital Value

$930,000

01 August 2019
Capital Value

$560,000

01 August 2016
Capital Value

$395,000

01 August 2013
Capital Value

$360,000

08 June 2004
Sold

$312,500

S11
15 June 1998
Sold

$162,000

S11
23 December 1991
Sold

$146,000

S11
01 January 1960
Decade built

1960

Local Schools

All (27) Primary (10) Intermediate (12) Secondary (13)
  • IN ZONE

    Windsor Avenue

    192 m

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 892 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    1217 Howard Street

    681 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 481 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    410 Jervois Street

    1.2 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State : Integrated, 424 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    1009 Copeland Road

    2.2 km

    Composite (Year 1-13) (Primary, Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 327 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    505 Nelson Street

    2.2 km

    Composite (Year 1-13) (Primary, Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 295 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    621 Hastings Street South

    2.4 km

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 378 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    600 Pakowhai Road

    3.6 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 561 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    42 Lucknow Road

    3.6 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 332 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    3 Iona Road

    4.2 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 387 enrolled