3. Sold
  4. Hastings
  5. Mayfair
  6. 103 Warwick Road, Mayfair, Hastings
103 Warwick Road, Mayfair, Hastings - Carousel 1
103 Warwick Road, Mayfair, Hastings - Carousel 2
103 Warwick Road, Mayfair, Hastings - Carousel 19
103 Warwick Road, Mayfair, Hastings - Carousel 1
103 Warwick Road, Mayfair, Hastings - Carousel 2
103 Warwick Road, Mayfair, Hastings - Carousel 3
103 Warwick Road, Mayfair, Hastings - Carousel 4
103 Warwick Road, Mayfair, Hastings - Carousel 5
103 Warwick Road, Mayfair, Hastings - Carousel 6
103 Warwick Road, Mayfair, Hastings - Carousel 7
103 Warwick Road, Mayfair, Hastings - Carousel 8
103 Warwick Road, Mayfair, Hastings - Carousel 9
103 Warwick Road, Mayfair, Hastings - Carousel 10
103 Warwick Road, Mayfair, Hastings - Carousel 11
103 Warwick Road, Mayfair, Hastings - Carousel 12
103 Warwick Road, Mayfair, Hastings - Carousel 13
103 Warwick Road, Mayfair, Hastings - Carousel 14
103 Warwick Road, Mayfair, Hastings - Carousel 15
103 Warwick Road, Mayfair, Hastings - Carousel 16
103 Warwick Road, Mayfair, Hastings - Carousel 17
103 Warwick Road, Mayfair, Hastings - Carousel 18
103 Warwick Road, Mayfair, Hastings - Carousel 19
Sold on 05 Feb 2026

103 Warwick Road, Mayfair, Hastings

SOLD: $760,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2 Parks

Property details

Freehold
90m² more or less
1007m² more or less
4 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
2 Garage parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 16 Apr 2026

$715K - $800K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 Apr 2026

$430 - $650 /week

Rental yield

3.7%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

05 February 2026
Sold

$760,000

S11
01 August 2025
Capital Value

$710,000

01 August 2022
Capital Value

$770,000

01 August 2019
Capital Value

$500,000

01 August 2016
Capital Value

$345,000

01 August 2013
Capital Value

$270,000

03 April 2007
Sold

$295,000

S11
01 February 1994
Sold

$106,000

S11
08 December 1983
Sold

$47,000

S11
01 January 1960
Decade built

1960

Local Schools

All (26) Primary (9) Intermediate (12) Secondary (13)
  • IN ZONE

    710 Frederick Street

    892 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 353 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    1110 Willowpark Road North

    962 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 213 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    410 Jervois Street

    1.1 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State : Integrated, 424 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    505 Nelson Street

    1.3 km

    Composite (Year 1-13) (Primary, Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 295 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    600 Pakowhai Road

    1.8 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 561 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    508 Pakowhai Road

    1.9 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 583 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    621 Hastings Street South

    2.7 km

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 378 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    1009 Copeland Road

    3.4 km

    Composite (Year 1-13) (Primary, Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 327 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    42 Lucknow Road

    5.8 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 332 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    3 Iona Road

    6.4 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 387 enrolled