3. Sold
  4. Hastings
  5. Mahora
  6. 1-401 Cornwall Road, Mahora, Hastings
Sold on 11 Mar 2026

1/401 Cornwall Road, Mahora, Hastings

SOLD: $620,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1 Park

Property details

Freehold
110m² more or less
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Garage parking
1 Off-street parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 16 Apr 2026

$580K - $650K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 Apr 2026

$420 - $640 /week

Rental yield

4.5%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

11 March 2026
Sold

$N/A

S13
01 August 2025
Capital Value

$530,000

01 August 2022
Capital Value

$620,000

01 August 2019
Capital Value

$420,000

11 April 2017
Sold

$341,000

S11
01 August 2016
Capital Value

$275,000

24 October 2014
Sold

$245,000

S11
01 August 2013
Capital Value

$240,000

14 June 2006
Sold

$245,000

S11
12 October 2004
Sold

$N/A

S13
14 February 2003
Sold

$155,000

S11
01 January 1970
Decade built

1970

Local Schools

All (27) Primary (10) Intermediate (13) Secondary (13)
  • IN ZONE

    505 Nelson Street

    675 m

    Composite (Year 1-13) (Primary, Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 295 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    710 Frederick Street

    705 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 353 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    410 Jervois Street

    1 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State : Integrated, 424 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    600 Pakowhai Road

    1.4 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 561 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    508 Pakowhai Road

    1.5 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 583 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    621 Hastings Street South

    2.2 km

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 378 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    260 Orchard Road

    2.4 km

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 285 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    1009 Copeland Road

    3 km

    Composite (Year 1-13) (Primary, Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 327 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    42 Lucknow Road

    5.8 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 332 enrolled