3. Sold
  4. Hastings
  5. Akina
  6. 4-507 St Aubyn St East, Akina, Hastings
4/507 St Aubyn ST East, Akina, Hastings - Carousel 1
4/507 St Aubyn ST East, Akina, Hastings - Carousel 2
4/507 St Aubyn ST East, Akina, Hastings - Carousel 24
4/507 St Aubyn ST East, Akina, Hastings - Carousel 1
4/507 St Aubyn ST East, Akina, Hastings - Carousel 2
4/507 St Aubyn ST East, Akina, Hastings - Carousel 3
4/507 St Aubyn ST East, Akina, Hastings - Carousel 4
4/507 St Aubyn ST East, Akina, Hastings - Carousel 5
4/507 St Aubyn ST East, Akina, Hastings - Carousel 6
4/507 St Aubyn ST East, Akina, Hastings - Carousel 7
4/507 St Aubyn ST East, Akina, Hastings - Carousel 8
4/507 St Aubyn ST East, Akina, Hastings - Carousel 9
4/507 St Aubyn ST East, Akina, Hastings - Carousel 10
4/507 St Aubyn ST East, Akina, Hastings - Carousel 11
4/507 St Aubyn ST East, Akina, Hastings - Carousel 12
4/507 St Aubyn ST East, Akina, Hastings - Carousel 13
4/507 St Aubyn ST East, Akina, Hastings - Carousel 14
4/507 St Aubyn ST East, Akina, Hastings - Carousel 15
4/507 St Aubyn ST East, Akina, Hastings - Carousel 16
4/507 St Aubyn ST East, Akina, Hastings - Carousel 17
4/507 St Aubyn ST East, Akina, Hastings - Carousel 18
4/507 St Aubyn ST East, Akina, Hastings - Carousel 19
4/507 St Aubyn ST East, Akina, Hastings - Carousel 20
4/507 St Aubyn ST East, Akina, Hastings - Carousel 21
4/507 St Aubyn ST East, Akina, Hastings - Carousel 22
4/507 St Aubyn ST East, Akina, Hastings - Carousel 23
4/507 St Aubyn ST East, Akina, Hastings - Carousel 24
Sold on 07 Jul 2025

4/507 St Aubyn ST East, Akina, Hastings

SOLD: $547,400
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths

Property details

Freehold
140m² more or less
4 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
2 Garage parking
1 Off-street parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 16 Apr 2026

$525K - $585K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 Apr 2026

$360 - $550 /week

Rental yield

4.3%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

01 August 2025
Capital Value

$550,000

07 July 2025
Sold

$547,400

S11
01 August 2022
Capital Value

$610,000

01 August 2019
Capital Value

$395,000

01 August 2016
Capital Value

$265,000

01 August 2013
Capital Value

$225,000

08 April 1982
Sold

$65,000

S12
16 July 1981
Sold

$57,000

S12
01 January 1970
Decade built

1970

Local Schools

All (27) Primary (10) Intermediate (12) Secondary (13)
  • IN ZONE

    410 Jervois Street

    768 m

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State : Integrated, 424 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    505 Nelson Street

    1 km

    Composite (Year 1-13) (Primary, Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 295 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    621 Hastings Street South

    1.2 km

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 378 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    1217 Howard Street

    1.2 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 481 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    1009 Copeland Road

    1.6 km

    Composite (Year 1-13) (Primary, Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 327 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    508 Pakowhai Road

    2.3 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 583 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    600 Pakowhai Road

    2.4 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 561 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    42 Lucknow Road

    4.5 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 332 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    3 Iona Road

    5.1 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 387 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    25 Osier Road

    13.1 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 169 enrolled