3. Sold
  4. Hamilton
  5. Chartwell
  6. 13 Gaylard Avenue, Chartwell, Hamilton
13 Gaylard Avenue, Chartwell, Hamilton - Carousel 1
13 Gaylard Avenue, Chartwell, Hamilton - Carousel 2
13 Gaylard Avenue, Chartwell, Hamilton - Carousel 16
13 Gaylard Avenue, Chartwell, Hamilton - Carousel 1
13 Gaylard Avenue, Chartwell, Hamilton - Carousel 2
13 Gaylard Avenue, Chartwell, Hamilton - Carousel 3
13 Gaylard Avenue, Chartwell, Hamilton - Carousel 4
13 Gaylard Avenue, Chartwell, Hamilton - Carousel 5
13 Gaylard Avenue, Chartwell, Hamilton - Carousel 6
13 Gaylard Avenue, Chartwell, Hamilton - Carousel 7
13 Gaylard Avenue, Chartwell, Hamilton - Carousel 8
13 Gaylard Avenue, Chartwell, Hamilton - Carousel 9
13 Gaylard Avenue, Chartwell, Hamilton - Carousel 10
13 Gaylard Avenue, Chartwell, Hamilton - Carousel 11
13 Gaylard Avenue, Chartwell, Hamilton - Carousel 12
13 Gaylard Avenue, Chartwell, Hamilton - Carousel 13
13 Gaylard Avenue, Chartwell, Hamilton - Carousel 14
13 Gaylard Avenue, Chartwell, Hamilton - Carousel 15
13 Gaylard Avenue, Chartwell, Hamilton - Carousel 16
Sold on 09 Sep 2025

13 Gaylard Avenue, Chartwell, Hamilton

SOLD: $895,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 3 Parks

Property details

Freehold
150m² more or less
300m² more or less
1 Garage parking
1 Off-street parking
None

HomesEstimate

Updated: 16 Apr 2026

$850K - $930K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 Apr 2026

$640 - $740 /week

Rental yield

4.0%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

09 September 2025
Sold

$895,000

S12
01 May 2025
Consent issued
New dwg with attached gge
07 April 2025
Sold

$N/A

S13
01 September 2024
Capital Value

$900,000

01 September 2021
Capital Value

$395,000

01 January 2020
Decade built

2020

Local Schools

All (0) Primary (0) Intermediate (0) Secondary (0)