3. Sold
  4. Gisborne
  5. Whataupoko
  6. 24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 1
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 2
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 38
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 1
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 2
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 3
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 4
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 5
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 6
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 7
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 8
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 9
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 10
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 11
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 12
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 13
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 14
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 15
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 16
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 17
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 18
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 19
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 20
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 21
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 22
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 23
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 24
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 25
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 26
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 27
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 28
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 29
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 30
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 31
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 32
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 33
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 34
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 35
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 36
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 37
24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne - Carousel 38
Sold on 03 Jun 2025

24 Sunvale Crescent, Whataupoko, Gisborne

SOLD: $800,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths

Property details

Freehold
230m² more or less
665m² more or less
4 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
2 Garage parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 16 Apr 2026

$760K - $860K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 Apr 2026

$610 - $890 /week

Rental yield

4.8%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

03 June 2025
Sold

$800,000

S11
01 August 2023
Capital Value

$819,000

01 September 2020
Capital Value

$703,000

01 July 2017
Capital Value

$444,000

19 May 2016
Sold

$425,000

S11
01 July 2014
Capital Value

$378,000

04 February 2005
Sold

$N/A

S13
18 January 1991
Sold

$150,000

S11
19 August 1988
Sold

$110,000

S11
01 March 1987
Sold

$165,000

S11
01 January 1970
Decade built

1970

Local Schools

All (21) Primary (9) Intermediate (8) Secondary (9)
  • IN ZONE

    7 Central Street

    819 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 357 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    70 De Lautour Road

    1.8 km

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 302 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    156 Roebuck Road

    2.6 km

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 541 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Campion Road

    4.5 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 472 enrolled

• UNZONED

    Central Street

    795 m

    Playcentre (Early Childhood), Community based, 27 enrolled

• UNZONED

    7 Ballance Street

    1.3 km

    Homebased Network (Early Childhood), Privately owned, 26 enrolled

• UNZONED

    Rutene Road

    1.6 km

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 42 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    28 Graham Road

    1.6 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 328 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    5 Rua Street

    1.9 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 421 enrolled

• UNZONED

    2 Rua Street

    2 km

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 23 enrolled

• UNZONED

    432 Palmerstone Rd

    2 km

    Te Kōhanga Reo (Early Childhood), Community based, 48 enrolled

• UNZONED

    154 Kahutia Street

    2.2 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State : Integrated, 21 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    517 Wainui Road

    2.4 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 404 enrolled