3. Sold
  4. Auckland
  5. Totara Heights
  6. 5 Idesia Place, Totara Heights, Auckland
5 Idesia Place, Totara Heights, Auckland - Carousel 1
5 Idesia Place, Totara Heights, Auckland - Carousel 2
5 Idesia Place, Totara Heights, Auckland - Carousel 24
5 Idesia Place, Totara Heights, Auckland - Carousel 1
5 Idesia Place, Totara Heights, Auckland - Carousel 2
5 Idesia Place, Totara Heights, Auckland - Carousel 3
5 Idesia Place, Totara Heights, Auckland - Carousel 4
5 Idesia Place, Totara Heights, Auckland - Carousel 5
5 Idesia Place, Totara Heights, Auckland - Carousel 6
5 Idesia Place, Totara Heights, Auckland - Carousel 7
5 Idesia Place, Totara Heights, Auckland - Carousel 8
5 Idesia Place, Totara Heights, Auckland - Carousel 9
5 Idesia Place, Totara Heights, Auckland - Carousel 10
5 Idesia Place, Totara Heights, Auckland - Carousel 11
5 Idesia Place, Totara Heights, Auckland - Carousel 12
5 Idesia Place, Totara Heights, Auckland - Carousel 13
5 Idesia Place, Totara Heights, Auckland - Carousel 14
5 Idesia Place, Totara Heights, Auckland - Carousel 15
5 Idesia Place, Totara Heights, Auckland - Carousel 16
5 Idesia Place, Totara Heights, Auckland - Carousel 17
5 Idesia Place, Totara Heights, Auckland - Carousel 18
5 Idesia Place, Totara Heights, Auckland - Carousel 19
5 Idesia Place, Totara Heights, Auckland - Carousel 20
5 Idesia Place, Totara Heights, Auckland - Carousel 21
5 Idesia Place, Totara Heights, Auckland - Carousel 22
5 Idesia Place, Totara Heights, Auckland - Carousel 23
5 Idesia Place, Totara Heights, Auckland - Carousel 24
Estimate

5 Idesia Place, Totara Heights, Auckland

HomesEstimate: $815K - $915K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths

Property details

Freehold
143m² more or less
717m² more or less
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
2 Garage parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 14 May 2026

$815K - $915K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 May 2026

$610 - $730 /week

Rental yield

4.0%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

30 November 2024
Sold

$880,000

S11
01 May 2024
Capital Value

$860,000

01 June 2021
Capital Value

$980,000

01 July 2017
Capital Value

$740,000

08 November 2015
Sold

$739,000

S11
01 July 2014
Capital Value

$510,000

04 August 2002
Sold

$235,000

S11
18 January 1999
Sold

$240,000

S11
31 March 1996
Sold

$235,000

S11
25 May 1984
Sold

$90,000

S11
01 January 1980
Decade built

1980

Local Schools

All (20) Primary (10) Intermediate (8) Secondary (6)
  • IN ZONE

    64 Everglade Drive

    919 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 495 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    67 Browns Road

    1.6 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 2292 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    29 Greenmeadows Avenue

    2.8 km

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 379 enrolled

• UNZONED

    55 Grand Vue Road

    884 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 55 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    57 Grande Vue Road

    910 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 467 enrolled

• UNZONED

    27 Kerrs Road

    1.1 km

    Te Kōhanga Reo (Early Childhood), Community based, 15 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    Inverell Avenue

    1.3 km

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State, 330 enrolled

• UNZONED

    23 Inverell Avenue

    1.3 km

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 28 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    101 Charles Prevost Drive

    1.7 km

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State, 549 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    Hill Road

    1.7 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 494 enrolled