3. Sold
  4. Auckland
  5. Northcote
  6. 2-18 Wernham Place, Northcote, Auckland
2/18 Wernham Place, Northcote, Auckland - Carousel 1
2/18 Wernham Place, Northcote, Auckland - Carousel 2
2/18 Wernham Place, Northcote, Auckland - Carousel 16
2/18 Wernham Place, Northcote, Auckland - Carousel 1
2/18 Wernham Place, Northcote, Auckland - Carousel 2
2/18 Wernham Place, Northcote, Auckland - Carousel 3
2/18 Wernham Place, Northcote, Auckland - Carousel 4
2/18 Wernham Place, Northcote, Auckland - Carousel 5
2/18 Wernham Place, Northcote, Auckland - Carousel 6
2/18 Wernham Place, Northcote, Auckland - Carousel 7
2/18 Wernham Place, Northcote, Auckland - Carousel 8
2/18 Wernham Place, Northcote, Auckland - Carousel 9
2/18 Wernham Place, Northcote, Auckland - Carousel 10
2/18 Wernham Place, Northcote, Auckland - Carousel 11
2/18 Wernham Place, Northcote, Auckland - Carousel 12
2/18 Wernham Place, Northcote, Auckland - Carousel 13
2/18 Wernham Place, Northcote, Auckland - Carousel 14
2/18 Wernham Place, Northcote, Auckland - Carousel 15
2/18 Wernham Place, Northcote, Auckland - Carousel 16
Estimate

2/18 Wernham Place, Northcote, Auckland

HomesEstimate: $840K - $940K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2 Parks

Property details

Unit Title
170m² more or less
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
2 Garage parking
2 Off-street parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 16 Apr 2026

$840K - $940K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 Apr 2026

$660 - $800 /week

Rental yield

4.3%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

13 May 2026
Capital Value

$900,000

01 May 2024
Capital Value

$900,000

19 August 2022
Sold

$960,000

S11
01 June 2021
Capital Value

$1,050,000

31 January 2020
Sold

$TBC

ASR
Provided by agent
28 November 2019
Sold

$760,000

S11
01 July 2017
Capital Value

$950,000

01 July 2014
Capital Value

$680,000

09 May 2002
Sold

$260,000

S11
22 November 1989
Sold

$172,500

S11
09 December 1983
Sold

$79,000

S11
01 January 1970
Decade built

1970

Local Schools

All (23) Primary (8) Intermediate (7) Secondary (6)
  • IN ZONE

    Kauri Glen Road

    327 m

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 1494 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    77 Mokoia Road

    852 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 445 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    2 Lake Road

    875 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 423 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Lake Road

    1.8 km

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 621 enrolled

• UNZONED

    45 Gladstone Road

    700 m

    Contributing (Primary), State : Integrated, 295 enrolled

• UNZONED

    7 Nutsey Avenue

    794 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 46 enrolled

• UNZONED

    16 Recreation Drive

    1 km

    Playcentre (Early Childhood), Community based, 41 enrolled

• UNZONED

    97 A Mokoia Road

    1.1 km

• OUT OF ZONE

    13 Compton Street

    1.6 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 637 enrolled

• UNZONED

    36 College Road

    1.7 km

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 52 enrolled