3. Sold
  4. Auckland
  5. New Lynn
  6. 7-14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 1
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 2
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 46
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 1
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 2
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 3
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 4
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 5
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 6
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 7
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 8
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 9
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 10
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 11
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 12
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 13
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 14
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 15
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 16
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 17
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 18
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 19
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 20
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 21
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 22
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 23
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 24
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 25
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 26
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 27
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 28
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 29
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 30
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 31
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 32
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 33
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 34
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 35
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 36
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 37
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 38
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 39
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 40
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 41
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 42
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 43
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 44
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 45
7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland - Carousel 46
Sold on 25 Mar 2026

7/14 Akehurst Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland

SOLD: $645,100
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1 Park

Property details

Freehold
73m² more or less
84m² more or less
1 Off-street parking
Yes
None

HomesEstimate

Updated: 14 May 2026

$610K - $680K

Our estimates just got smarter! Learn more about the HomesEstimate

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 May 2026

$590 - $680 /week

Rental yield

5.1%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

25 March 2026
Sold

$645,100

S11
01 May 2024
Capital Value

$720,000

01 January 2020
Decade built

2020

Local Schools

All (24) Primary (12) Intermediate (9) Secondary (8)
  • IN ZONE

    Hutchinson Avenue

    714 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 418 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    95 Bolton Street

    829 m

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 860 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    143-161 Godley Road

    1.8 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 1849 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Great North Road

    2.3 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 584 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Archibald Road

    2.9 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 809 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Vanguard Road

    3.1 km

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 429 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    11 Arahoe Road

    973 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 414 enrolled

• UNZONED

    10 Ambrico Place

    1.1 km

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 52 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    Chaucer Place

    1.1 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 210 enrolled

• UNZONED

    32 Bolton Street

    1.2 km

    Contributing (Primary), State : Integrated, 253 enrolled

• UNZONED

    10 La Rosa Street

    1.4 km

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 53 enrolled

• UNZONED

    7 Hugh Brown Drive

    1.5 km

    Composite (Year 1-13) (Primary, Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 219 enrolled

• UNZONED

    5 Exminster Street

    1.6 km