3. Sold
  4. Auckland
  5. Mangere
  6. 58 Thomas Road, Mangere, Auckland
58 Thomas Road, Mangere, Auckland - Carousel 1
58 Thomas Road, Mangere, Auckland - Carousel 2
58 Thomas Road, Mangere, Auckland - Carousel 17
58 Thomas Road, Mangere, Auckland - Carousel 1
58 Thomas Road, Mangere, Auckland - Carousel 2
58 Thomas Road, Mangere, Auckland - Carousel 3
58 Thomas Road, Mangere, Auckland - Carousel 4
58 Thomas Road, Mangere, Auckland - Carousel 5
58 Thomas Road, Mangere, Auckland - Carousel 6
58 Thomas Road, Mangere, Auckland - Carousel 7
58 Thomas Road, Mangere, Auckland - Carousel 8
58 Thomas Road, Mangere, Auckland - Carousel 9
58 Thomas Road, Mangere, Auckland - Carousel 10
58 Thomas Road, Mangere, Auckland - Carousel 11
58 Thomas Road, Mangere, Auckland - Carousel 12
58 Thomas Road, Mangere, Auckland - Carousel 13
58 Thomas Road, Mangere, Auckland - Carousel 14
58 Thomas Road, Mangere, Auckland - Carousel 15
58 Thomas Road, Mangere, Auckland - Carousel 16
58 Thomas Road, Mangere, Auckland - Carousel 17
Sold on 08 Dec 2025

58 Thomas Road, Mangere, Auckland

SOLD: $770,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 2 Parks

Property details

Freehold
100m² more or less
536m² more or less
3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Yes

HomesEstimate

Updated: 16 Apr 2026

$720K - $805K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 Apr 2026

$540 - $650 /week

Rental yield

4.1%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

08 December 2025
Sold

$770,000

S11
01 May 2024
Capital Value

$840,000

01 June 2021
Capital Value

$930,000

01 July 2017
Capital Value

$710,000

04 July 2014
Sold

$460,000

S11
01 July 2014
Capital Value

$455,000

25 September 2013
Sold

$360,000

S11
01 January 1970
Decade built

1970

Local Schools

All (16) Primary (7) Intermediate (8) Secondary (6)
  • IN ZONE

    244 Kirkbride Road

    376 m

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State, 476 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Court Town Close

    854 m

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 268 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    23 Bader Drive

    1.4 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 787 enrolled

• UNZONED

    33 Cape Road

    253 m

    Homebased Network (Early Childhood), Community based, 37 enrolled

• UNZONED

    33 Cape Road

    253 m

    Homebased Network (Early Childhood), Community based, 29 enrolled

• UNZONED

    33 Cape Road

    253 m

    Homebased Network (Early Childhood), Community based, 32 enrolled

• UNZONED

    33 Cape Road

    253 m

• UNZONED

    17 Killington Crescent

    455 m

    Te Kōhanga Reo (Early Childhood), Community based, 14 enrolled

• UNZONED

    8 Westney Road

    486 m

    Composite (Year 1-13) (Primary, Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 584 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    Viscount Street

    566 m

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State, 479 enrolled

• UNZONED

    44 Westney Road

    750 m

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 187 enrolled