3. Sold
  4. Auckland
  5. Henderson
  6. 5-119 Bruce Mclaren Road, Henderson, Auckland
5/119 Bruce McLaren Road, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 1
5/119 Bruce McLaren Road, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 2
5/119 Bruce McLaren Road, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 17
5/119 Bruce McLaren Road, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 1
5/119 Bruce McLaren Road, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 2
5/119 Bruce McLaren Road, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 3
5/119 Bruce McLaren Road, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 4
5/119 Bruce McLaren Road, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 5
5/119 Bruce McLaren Road, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 6
5/119 Bruce McLaren Road, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 7
5/119 Bruce McLaren Road, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 8
5/119 Bruce McLaren Road, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 9
5/119 Bruce McLaren Road, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 10
5/119 Bruce McLaren Road, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 11
5/119 Bruce McLaren Road, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 12
5/119 Bruce McLaren Road, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 13
5/119 Bruce McLaren Road, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 14
5/119 Bruce McLaren Road, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 15
5/119 Bruce McLaren Road, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 16
5/119 Bruce McLaren Road, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 17
Sold on 03 Nov 2025

5/119 Bruce McLaren Road, Henderson, Auckland

SOLD: $563,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath

Property details

Freehold
68m² more or less
80m² more or less
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Off-street parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 14 May 2026

$530K - $595K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 May 2026

$530 - $610 /week

Rental yield

5.3%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

03 November 2025
Sold

$563,000

S11
01 May 2024
Capital Value

$650,000

01 June 2021
Capital Value

$710,000

04 September 2020
Sold

$584,000

S11
01 January 2020
Decade built

2020

Local Schools

All (18) Primary (6) Intermediate (7) Secondary (6)
  • IN ZONE

    61 - 69 Bruce Mclaren Road

    407 m

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 273 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Garelja Road

    1.1 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 267 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Henderson Valley Road

    1.7 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 1066 enrolled

• UNZONED

    31 Farwood Drive

    288 m

    Playcentre (Early Childhood), Community based, 16 enrolled

• UNZONED

    26 Corban Avenue

    685 m

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State : Integrated, 75 enrolled

• UNZONED

    451 A West Coast Road

    1.2 km

    Te Kōhanga Reo (Early Childhood), Community based, 55 enrolled

• UNZONED

    441 West Coast Road

    1.2 km

    Composite (Year 1-13) (Primary, Intermediate & Secondary), State, 233 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    Ribblesdale Road

    1.2 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 465 enrolled

• UNZONED

    552 West Coast Road

    1.6 km

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 43 enrolled

• UNZONED

    8 Lavelle Road

    1.7 km

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State : Integrated, 443 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    1 Shaw Road

    1.7 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 470 enrolled

• UNZONED

    Henderson Valley Road