3. Sold
  4. Auckland
  5. Henderson
  6. 39 Border Road, Henderson, Auckland
39 Border Road, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 1
39 Border Road, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 1
Estimate

39 Border Road, Henderson, Auckland

HomesEstimate: $760K - $850K
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1 Park

Property details

Freehold
101m² more or less
675m² more or less
3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Garage parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 14 May 2026

$760K - $850K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 Feb 2022

$510 - $600 /week

Rental yield

3.6%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

01 May 2024
Capital Value

$820,000

01 June 2021
Capital Value

$1,000,000

01 July 2017
Capital Value

$615,000

01 July 2014
Capital Value

$385,000

16 February 1995
Sold

$115,600

S11
02 April 1981
Sold

$28,000

S11
01 January 1970
Decade built

1970

Local Schools

All (19) Primary (8) Intermediate (7) Secondary (6)
  • IN ZONE

    Garelja Road

    514 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 267 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    61 - 69 Bruce Mclaren Road

    983 m

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 273 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Henderson Valley Road

    1.3 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 1066 enrolled

• UNZONED

    31 Farwood Drive

    886 m

    Playcentre (Early Childhood), Community based, 16 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    Sturges Road

    954 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 660 enrolled

• UNZONED

    26 Corban Avenue

    1 km

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State : Integrated, 75 enrolled

• UNZONED

    124 Sturges Road

    1 km

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 52 enrolled

• UNZONED

    Henderson Valley Road

    1.3 km

    Teen Parent Unit (Secondary), State

• UNZONED

    22 A Smythe Road

    1.3 km

    Te Kōhanga Reo (Early Childhood), Community based, 21 enrolled

• UNZONED

    2 Harvest Drive

    1.5 km

    Homebased Network (Early Childhood), Privately owned, 16 enrolled

• UNZONED

    2 Harvest Drive

    1.5 km

    Homebased Network (Early Childhood), Privately owned, 22 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    Ribblesdale Road

    1.7 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 465 enrolled