3. Sold
  4. Auckland
  5. Henderson
  6. 34 Edwards Avenue, Henderson, Auckland
34 Edwards Avenue, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 1
34 Edwards Avenue, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 2
34 Edwards Avenue, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 20
34 Edwards Avenue, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 1
34 Edwards Avenue, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 2
34 Edwards Avenue, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 3
34 Edwards Avenue, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 4
34 Edwards Avenue, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 5
34 Edwards Avenue, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 6
34 Edwards Avenue, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 7
34 Edwards Avenue, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 8
34 Edwards Avenue, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 9
34 Edwards Avenue, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 10
34 Edwards Avenue, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 11
34 Edwards Avenue, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 12
34 Edwards Avenue, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 13
34 Edwards Avenue, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 14
34 Edwards Avenue, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 15
34 Edwards Avenue, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 16
34 Edwards Avenue, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 17
34 Edwards Avenue, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 18
34 Edwards Avenue, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 19
34 Edwards Avenue, Henderson, Auckland - Carousel 20
Sold on 17 Dec 2025

34 Edwards Avenue, Henderson, Auckland

SOLD: $700,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1 Park

Property details

Cross Lease
83m² more or less
3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Yes
None

HomesEstimate

Updated: 16 Apr 2026

$650K - $730K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 Apr 2026

$540 - $620 /week

Rental yield

4.4%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

13 May 2026
Capital Value

$690,000

17 December 2025
Sold

$700,000

S11
01 May 2024
Capital Value

$690,000

01 June 2021
Capital Value

$780,000

29 March 2018
Sold

$679,000

S11
08 December 2017
Sold

$590,000

S11
01 July 2017
Capital Value

$585,000

01 July 2014
Capital Value

$390,000

30 November 2011
Sold

$292,000

S11
10 October 2008
Sold

$275,000

S11
18 September 2000
Sold

$151,000

S11
01 November 1999
Sold

$N/A

S13
01 August 1991
Sold

$95,000

S11
11 November 1988
Sold

$95,000

S11
01 January 1950
Decade built

1950

Local Schools

All (17) Primary (6) Intermediate (7) Secondary (6)
  • IN ZONE

    70 Lincoln Road

    330 m

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 715 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    42 Rathgar Road

    335 m

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 1976 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Norval Road

    361 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 359 enrolled

• UNZONED

    69 Rathgar Road

    144 m

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 853 enrolled

• UNZONED

    29 Rathgar Road

    375 m

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 881 enrolled

• UNZONED

    111B Lincoln Road

    623 m

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), Charter School

• OUT OF ZONE

    33a Pomaria Road

    627 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 447 enrolled

• UNZONED

    33 A Pōmāria Road

    643 m

    Te Kōhanga Reo (Early Childhood), Community based, 15 enrolled

• UNZONED

    6 Waipareira Avenue

    880 m

    Composite (Year 1-13) (Primary, Intermediate & Secondary), Private : Fully Registered, 857 enrolled

• UNZONED

    19A Statesman Street

    975 m

    Homebased Network (Early Childhood), Privately owned, 14 enrolled

• UNZONED