3. Sold
  4. Auckland
  5. Glendowie
  6. 23 Riddell Road, Glendowie, Auckland
Estimate

23 Riddell Road, Glendowie, Auckland

HomesEstimate: $2.56M - $2.87M
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 5 Parks

Property details

Freehold
271m² more or less
1011m² more or less
4 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
3 Garage parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 16 Apr 2026

$2.56M - $2.87M

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 Apr 2026

$1,080 - $1,300 /week

Rental yield

2.3%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

01 January 2025
Consent issued
Rbw - pbc e2e: 15x new 2 storey units. Each with 2 bedrooms & 1.5 bathrooms. New retaining walls & detention tanks.
02 June 2024
Sold

$N/A

M11
01 May 2024
Capital Value

$2,800,000

15 April 2024
Sold

$N/A

M11
31 October 2023
Sold

$N/A

S13
01 June 2021
Capital Value

$3,550,000

12 March 2021
Sold

$2,718,000

S11
01 July 2017
Capital Value

$1,975,000

01 July 2014
Capital Value

$1,420,000

03 September 2009
Sold

$N/A

S13
16 November 2004
Sold

$N/A

S13
01 January 1960
Decade built

1960

Local Schools

All (0) Primary (0) Intermediate (0) Secondary (0)