3. Sold
  4. Auckland
  5. Epsom
  6. 21a Selwyn Road, Epsom, Auckland
21A Selwyn Road, Epsom, Auckland - Carousel 1
21A Selwyn Road, Epsom, Auckland - Carousel 2
21A Selwyn Road, Epsom, Auckland - Carousel 25
21A Selwyn Road, Epsom, Auckland - Carousel 1
21A Selwyn Road, Epsom, Auckland - Carousel 2
21A Selwyn Road, Epsom, Auckland - Carousel 3
21A Selwyn Road, Epsom, Auckland - Carousel 4
21A Selwyn Road, Epsom, Auckland - Carousel 5
21A Selwyn Road, Epsom, Auckland - Carousel 6
21A Selwyn Road, Epsom, Auckland - Carousel 7
21A Selwyn Road, Epsom, Auckland - Carousel 8
21A Selwyn Road, Epsom, Auckland - Carousel 9
21A Selwyn Road, Epsom, Auckland - Carousel 10
21A Selwyn Road, Epsom, Auckland - Carousel 11
21A Selwyn Road, Epsom, Auckland - Carousel 12
21A Selwyn Road, Epsom, Auckland - Carousel 13
21A Selwyn Road, Epsom, Auckland - Carousel 14
21A Selwyn Road, Epsom, Auckland - Carousel 15
21A Selwyn Road, Epsom, Auckland - Carousel 16
21A Selwyn Road, Epsom, Auckland - Carousel 17
21A Selwyn Road, Epsom, Auckland - Carousel 18
21A Selwyn Road, Epsom, Auckland - Carousel 19
21A Selwyn Road, Epsom, Auckland - Carousel 20
21A Selwyn Road, Epsom, Auckland - Carousel 21
21A Selwyn Road, Epsom, Auckland - Carousel 22
21A Selwyn Road, Epsom, Auckland - Carousel 23
21A Selwyn Road, Epsom, Auckland - Carousel 24
21A Selwyn Road, Epsom, Auckland - Carousel 25
Estimate

21A Selwyn Road, Epsom, Auckland

HomesEstimate: $1.62M - $1.82M
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2 Parks

Property details

Cross Lease
160m² more or less
417m² more or less
4 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
2 Garage parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 16 Apr 2026

$1.62M - $1.82M

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 Apr 2026

$740 - $900 /week

Rental yield

2.5%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

28 August 2024
Sold

$1,820,000

S12
01 May 2024
Capital Value

$1,700,000

08 December 2021
Sold

$1,865,000

S11
01 June 2021
Capital Value

$1,725,000

01 July 2017
Capital Value

$1,425,000

29 July 2016
Sold

$TBC

ASR
Provided by agent
01 July 2014
Capital Value

$1,060,000

03 June 1986
Sold

$166,000

S11
01 January 1970
Decade built

1970

Local Schools

All (23) Primary (9) Intermediate (8) Secondary (9)
  • IN ZONE

    Chandler Avenue

    895 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 437 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Poronui Street

    1.9 km

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 722 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    24 Pleasant Street

    2 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 1045 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Silver Road

    2.9 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 2295 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Mountain Road

    3.6 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 2758 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    237 Victoria Avenue

    4.9 km

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 1505 enrolled

• UNZONED

    19 Banff Avenue

    508 m

    Contributing (Primary), State : Integrated, 209 enrolled

• UNZONED

    617 Mt Albert Road

    944 m

    Secondary (Year 7-13) (Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 564 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    944 Mt Eden Road

    1.1 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 442 enrolled

• UNZONED

    Greenlane Clinical Centre Reception K, Building 4, Level 2, 214 Greenlane West

    1.2 km

    Hospital Based (Early Childhood), Community based

• OUT OF ZONE

    41 The Drive