3. Sold
  4. Auckland
  5. Devonport
  6. 2-8 Ngataringa Road, Devonport, Auckland
2/8 Ngataringa Road, Devonport, Auckland - Carousel 1
2/8 Ngataringa Road, Devonport, Auckland - Carousel 1
Estimate

2/8 Ngataringa Road, Devonport, Auckland

HomesEstimate: $760K - $850K
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 2 Parks

Property details

Cross Lease
90m² more or less
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Garage parking
1 Off-street parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 16 Apr 2026

$760K - $850K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 Apr 2026

$520 - $620 /week

Rental yield

3.7%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

13 May 2026
Capital Value

$840,000

01 May 2024
Capital Value

$840,000

29 June 2022
Sold

$820,000

S11
01 June 2021
Capital Value

$930,000

01 July 2017
Capital Value

$740,000

01 July 2014
Capital Value

$510,000

29 June 2014
Sold

$510,000

S11
18 June 2012
Sold

$350,000

S11
31 October 2006
Sold

$N/A

S13
15 October 1993
Sold

$110,000

S11
01 January 1970
Decade built

1970

Local Schools

All (22) Primary (10) Intermediate (6) Secondary (6)
  • IN ZONE

    181 Bayswater Avenue

    827 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 129 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    3A Harrison Avenue

    1.1 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 409 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    10 Winscombe Street

    1.4 km

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 630 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    210 Lake Road

    1.8 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 2194 enrolled

• UNZONED

    22 Handley Avenue

    611 m

    Playcentre (Early Childhood), Community based, 34 enrolled

• UNZONED

    16 Roberts Avenue

    702 m

    Te Kōhanga Reo (Early Childhood), Community based, 8 enrolled

• UNZONED

    1C Rosyth Avenue

    869 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 50 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    Morrison Avenue

    951 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 179 enrolled

• UNZONED

    102 Victoria Road

    1.1 km

    Contributing (Primary), State : Integrated, 49 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    15 Russell Street

    1.3 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 189 enrolled

• UNZONED

    43 Vauxhall Road

    1.4 km

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 49 enrolled