3. Sold
  4. Auckland
  5. Browns Bay
  6. 2-11 Limmer Place, Browns Bay, Auckland
2/11 Limmer Place, Browns Bay, Auckland - Carousel 1
2/11 Limmer Place, Browns Bay, Auckland - Carousel 2
2/11 Limmer Place, Browns Bay, Auckland - Carousel 29
2/11 Limmer Place, Browns Bay, Auckland - Carousel 1
2/11 Limmer Place, Browns Bay, Auckland - Carousel 2
2/11 Limmer Place, Browns Bay, Auckland - Carousel 3
2/11 Limmer Place, Browns Bay, Auckland - Carousel 4
2/11 Limmer Place, Browns Bay, Auckland - Carousel 5
2/11 Limmer Place, Browns Bay, Auckland - Carousel 6
2/11 Limmer Place, Browns Bay, Auckland - Carousel 7
2/11 Limmer Place, Browns Bay, Auckland - Carousel 8
2/11 Limmer Place, Browns Bay, Auckland - Carousel 9
2/11 Limmer Place, Browns Bay, Auckland - Carousel 10
2/11 Limmer Place, Browns Bay, Auckland - Carousel 11
2/11 Limmer Place, Browns Bay, Auckland - Carousel 12
2/11 Limmer Place, Browns Bay, Auckland - Carousel 13
2/11 Limmer Place, Browns Bay, Auckland - Carousel 14
2/11 Limmer Place, Browns Bay, Auckland - Carousel 15
2/11 Limmer Place, Browns Bay, Auckland - Carousel 16
2/11 Limmer Place, Browns Bay, Auckland - Carousel 17
2/11 Limmer Place, Browns Bay, Auckland - Carousel 18
2/11 Limmer Place, Browns Bay, Auckland - Carousel 19
2/11 Limmer Place, Browns Bay, Auckland - Carousel 20
2/11 Limmer Place, Browns Bay, Auckland - Carousel 21
2/11 Limmer Place, Browns Bay, Auckland - Carousel 22
2/11 Limmer Place, Browns Bay, Auckland - Carousel 23
2/11 Limmer Place, Browns Bay, Auckland - Carousel 24
2/11 Limmer Place, Browns Bay, Auckland - Carousel 25
2/11 Limmer Place, Browns Bay, Auckland - Carousel 26
2/11 Limmer Place, Browns Bay, Auckland - Carousel 27
2/11 Limmer Place, Browns Bay, Auckland - Carousel 28
2/11 Limmer Place, Browns Bay, Auckland - Carousel 29
Estimate

2/11 Limmer Place, Browns Bay, Auckland

HomesEstimate: $835K - $935K
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 2 Parks

Property details

Cross Lease
120m² more or less
3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Garage parking
1 Off-street parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 16 Apr 2026

$835K - $935K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 Apr 2026

$570 - $690 /week

Rental yield

3.7%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

13 May 2026
Capital Value

$900,000

16 October 2024
Sold

$N/A

S13
01 May 2024
Capital Value

$900,000

01 June 2021
Capital Value

$950,000

12 August 2020
Sold

$837,000

S11
01 July 2017
Capital Value

$850,000

08 June 2017
Sold

$N/A

S13
01 July 2014
Capital Value

$590,000

04 December 2013
Sold

$538,000

S11
18 September 2000
Sold

$176,000

S11
07 August 1994
Sold

$150,000

S11
17 May 1985
Sold

$84,000

S11
01 January 1980
Decade built

1980

Local Schools

All (19) Primary (9) Intermediate (6) Secondary (7)
  • IN ZONE

    Sartors Avenue

    575 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 470 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    10 Sartors Avenue

    948 m

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 1468 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Ashley Avenue

    2.2 km

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 1887 enrolled

• UNZONED

    4 Woodlands Crescent

    783 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 54 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    Glamorgan Drive

    960 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 525 enrolled

• UNZONED

    50 Anzac Road

    1.1 km

    Homebased Network (Early Childhood), Privately owned, 76 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    Deep Creek Road

    1.2 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 605 enrolled

• UNZONED

    37 Danbury Drive

    1.3 km

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 44 enrolled

• UNZONED

    686 Beach Road

    1.3 km

    Homebased Network (Early Childhood), Privately owned

• UNZONED

    96 Oaktree Avenue

    1.4 km