3. Sold
  4. Auckland
  5. Avondale
  6. 38b Victor Street, Avondale, Auckland
38B Victor Street, Avondale, Auckland - Carousel 1
38B Victor Street, Avondale, Auckland - Carousel 2
38B Victor Street, Avondale, Auckland - Carousel 14
38B Victor Street, Avondale, Auckland - Carousel 1
38B Victor Street, Avondale, Auckland - Carousel 2
38B Victor Street, Avondale, Auckland - Carousel 3
38B Victor Street, Avondale, Auckland - Carousel 4
38B Victor Street, Avondale, Auckland - Carousel 5
38B Victor Street, Avondale, Auckland - Carousel 6
38B Victor Street, Avondale, Auckland - Carousel 7
38B Victor Street, Avondale, Auckland - Carousel 8
38B Victor Street, Avondale, Auckland - Carousel 9
38B Victor Street, Avondale, Auckland - Carousel 10
38B Victor Street, Avondale, Auckland - Carousel 11
38B Victor Street, Avondale, Auckland - Carousel 12
38B Victor Street, Avondale, Auckland - Carousel 13
38B Victor Street, Avondale, Auckland - Carousel 14
Estimate

38B Victor Street, Avondale, Auckland

HomesEstimate: $745K - $835K
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 3 Parks

Property details

Cross Lease
80m² more or less
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Garage parking
2 Off-street parking

HomesEstimate

Updated: 14 May 2026

$745K - $835K

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Updated: 02 May 2026

$560 - $670 /week

Rental yield

4.0%

What is rental yield?

These are computer-generated price estimates.

Sale history timeline

01 May 2024
Capital Value

$820,000

30 August 2023
Sold

$803,000

S11
01 June 2021
Capital Value

$900,000

01 July 2017
Capital Value

$680,000

01 July 2014
Capital Value

$485,000

19 April 2001
Sold

$175,000

S11
01 January 1980
Decade built

1980

Local Schools

All (18) Primary (8) Intermediate (6) Secondary (6)
  • IN ZONE

    Victor Street

    120 m

    Secondary (Year 9-13) (Secondary), State, 2787 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    Holly Street

    175 m

    Intermediate (Intermediate), State, 362 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    217 Rosebank Road

    725 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 535 enrolled

• IN ZONE

    4 Crayford Street West

    730 m

    Contributing (Primary), State, 350 enrolled

• UNZONED

    195 Rosebank Road

    473 m

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 50 enrolled

• UNZONED

    2136 Great North Road

    1 km

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State : Integrated, 185 enrolled

• UNZONED

    63 St Georges Road

    1.1 km

    Full Primary (Primary & Intermediate), State : Integrated, 291 enrolled

• UNZONED

    25 Phyllis Street

    1.4 km

    Playcentre (Early Childhood), Community based, 26 enrolled

• UNZONED

    1 McLean Street

    1.6 km

    Composite (Year 1-13) (Primary, Intermediate & Secondary), State : Integrated, 431 enrolled

• UNZONED

    17 Oakley Avenue

    1.8 km

    Free Kindergarten (Early Childhood), Community based, 49 enrolled

• OUT OF ZONE

    10 Herdman Street

    1.9 km

    Contributing (Primary), State, 256 enrolled