Platinum Partner
Learn More

Listing Description
Listed: Thu, 29 May
PRIME RETAIL MASSIVE PRICE REDUCTION
Unit 2/192 Universal Drive, Henderson, Waitakere City, Auckland
$90,000 per annum
Details
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Property use | Retail |
| Agency reference | 4059011 |
| Apply Online | http://www.tmsandbox.co.nz/Browse/Jobs/ApplyOnline.aspx?mode=apply_online&referenceId=2149707518&sellerId=0 |
Description
High-profile retail unit on the corner of Lincoln Rd and Universal Drive. Within the Lincoln North Centre, this unit benefits from its position next to Supercheap Auto, Animates, Snap Fitness, KFC, St Pierres, and more.
KEY FEATURES:
- 498m² of high-stud retail
- High profile
- Proven retail centre with a high-quality tenant mix
- Loading-bay access
- Rent reduced to $180/m² for the right tenant!
Units of this quality are hard to come by, don’t hesitate.
For more information or to arrange a viewing, please contact the sole agents.