Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
Estimate

8 Jane Mander Rise, Blue Mountains, Upper Hutt

HomesEstimate: $1.31M - $1.43M
  • -
  • -
  • 2 Parks

Property details

Ownership type (Council record)
Freehold
Floor Area (Council record)
265m² more or less
Land area (Council record)
38265m² more or less
Garage parking (Council record)
1 Garage parking
Off-street parking (Council record)
2 Off-street parking
View type (Council record)
None
Decade built
2020s
Wall material
Mixture of materials without a predominant material, or a material not included above
Roof material
Iron, including steel and corrugated long-run
Building footprint
265m² more or less
Contour
Steep rise
Capital value (CV)
$1,460,000
Land value
$530,000
Improvement value
$930,000
Certificate of title
1047639 Certificate of title
Legal description
LOT 17 DP 568347
Track home card illustration

Stay updated on this property!

Receive updates on value estimates and be the first to know if it goes on sale.

HomesEstimate

Updated:

$1.31M - $1.43M

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Not yet available

Rental yield

What is rental yield?

Estimated value history for 8 Jane Mander Rise, Blue Mountains, Upper Hutt
DateThis homeThis suburb
$750K
$750K
$1.22M (range $1.17M to $1.27M) $745K
$1.37M (range $1.31M to $1.44M) $745K
$1.28M (range $1.24M to $1.33M) $715K
$1.42M (range $1.36M to $1.48M) $715K
$1.4M (range $1.34M to $1.47M) $715K
$1.42M (range $1.35M to $1.5M) $715K
$1.35M (range $1.28M to $1.41M) $720K
$1.5M (range $1.42M to $1.57M) $720K
$1.46M (range $1.38M to $1.54M) $730K
$1.36M (range $1.29M to $1.42M) $725K
$1.33M (range $1.27M to $1.4M) $725K
$1.44M (range $1.36M to $1.53M) $725K
$1.21M (range $1.15M to $1.27M) $725K
$1.45M (range $1.39M to $1.52M) $725K
$1.36M (range $1.31M to $1.41M) $725K
$1.36M (range $1.31M to $1.42M) $725K
$1.49M (range $1.43M to $1.55M) $720K
$1.48M (range $1.41M to $1.54M) $720K
$1.49M (range $1.43M to $1.55M) $720K
$1.33M (range $1.28M to $1.39M) $730K
$1.41M (range $1.34M to $1.48M) $720K
$1.39M (range $1.34M to $1.45M) $720K
$1.34M (range $1.28M to $1.39M) $725K
$1.44M (range $1.39M to $1.5M) $715K
$1.18M (range $1.13M to $1.22M) $710K
$1.37M (range $1.31M to $1.43M) $720K
Capital value
$1.46M
Capital value updated
Land value
$530K
Improvement value
$930K

Sale history timeline

Local Schools

While we've done our best to correctly list schools in this location, school zone information may not be exact, so please double check with the school.

Thinking of selling?Determine your property's value with an appraisal
We are upgrading some of our systems
Learn more