Skip to site navigation Skip to main content
main content
Estimate

63F Sierra Way, Blue Mountains, Upper Hutt

HomesEstimate: $1.32M - $1.44M
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2 Parks

Property details

Ownership type (Council record)
Freehold
Floor Area (Council record)
294m² more or less
Land area (Council record)
60653m² more or less
Bedrooms (Council record)
4 Bedrooms
Bathrooms (Council record)
3 Bathrooms
Garage parking (Council record)
2 Garage parking
Off-street parking
2 Off-street parking
Has deck
Yes
View type
None
Decade built
1940s
Wall material
Mixture of materials without a predominant material, or a material not included above
Roof material
Iron, including steel and corrugated long-run
Building footprint
217m² more or less
Contour
Easy to moderate fall
Capital value (CV)
$1,410,000
Land value
$480,000
Improvement value
$930,000
Certificate of title
WN42A/970
Legal description
LOT 2 DP 75721
Track home card illustration

Stay updated on this property!

Receive updates on value estimates and be the first to know if it goes on sale.

HomesEstimate

Updated:

$1.32M - $1.44M

What is the HomesEstimate?

RentEstimate

Not yet available

Rental yield

What is rental yield?

Estimated value history for 63F Sierra Way, Blue Mountains, Upper Hutt
DateThis homeThis suburb
$750K
$750K
$1.38M (range $1.33M to $1.43M) $745K
$1.45M (range $1.38M to $1.52M) $745K
$1.41M (range $1.37M to $1.46M) $715K
$1.42M (range $1.36M to $1.48M) $715K
$1.39M (range $1.32M to $1.45M) $715K
$1.41M (range $1.33M to $1.48M) $715K
$1.42M (range $1.35M to $1.49M) $720K
$1.43M (range $1.36M to $1.5M) $720K
$1.38M (range $1.3M to $1.46M) $730K
$1.45M (range $1.38M to $1.52M) $725K
$1.41M (range $1.34M to $1.48M) $725K
$1.4M (range $1.32M to $1.49M) $725K
$1.44M (range $1.37M to $1.5M) $725K
$1.41M (range $1.35M to $1.48M) $725K
$1.4M (range $1.35M to $1.46M) $725K
$1.42M (range $1.36M to $1.47M) $725K
$1.41M (range $1.35M to $1.46M) $720K
$1.39M (range $1.33M to $1.45M) $720K
$1.38M (range $1.32M to $1.44M) $720K
$1.38M (range $1.32M to $1.44M) $730K
$1.37M (range $1.3M to $1.43M) $720K
$1.36M (range $1.3M to $1.41M) $720K
$1.39M (range $1.34M to $1.45M) $725K
$1.34M (range $1.29M to $1.4M) $715K
$1.38M (range $1.33M to $1.44M) $710K
$1.38M (range $1.32M to $1.44M) $720K
Capital value
$1.41M
Capital value updated
Land value
$480K
Improvement value
$930K

Sale history timeline

Local Schools

While we've done our best to correctly list schools in this location, school zone information may not be exact, so please double check with the school.

Thinking of selling?Determine your property's value with an appraisal
We are upgrading some of our systems
Learn more